CENTRAL DISTRICT
2015-2016 Central District Staff
Head Coach
Tim Krout
Administrator
Wayne Leipold
ODP Coaching Staff
Boys Girls
1999 Kelvin Jones 1999 Heather Pedersen
William Yomby 2000 Heather Pedersen
Bobby Obrien Ian Stowe
2000 Kelvin Jones 2001 Brian Biggio
Ian Kalia Eric Dutt
2001 Paul Shaw 2002 Sean Martin
Patrick Hughes Patrick Hughes
2002 Bobby Obrien 2003 Tim Krout
Matt Badiee Ian Kaila
2003 Brian Biggio  
Goalkeepers
Ryan Taylor Kevin Cash
 
2015-2016 Tryout Information
Aug 1-2, 2015: Courthouse Park
 
Congratulations to the following players for being selected to the 2015 District Pool!
 
2015 Central GODP District Pool
1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
Sophia Basso Leah Brodie Rachel Andrzejewski Cristina Amador Sarah Ababneh
Abigail Harrigan Kassandra Demps Brianna Behm Emma Barnett Sara Amiss
Caroline Mcgonegal Jenna Downing Brittany Bessette Sydney Clayton Anne Darling
Kennedy Mills Alexis Fabila Julia Betancourt Ashley Dobzyniak Annemarie Hanville
Jacquelyn Seymour Jessica Fox Allison Cook Julia Edwards Lauren Hargrove
Hannah York Grace Gompers Gabrielle Cook Jaysen Hall Abby Johnson
  Taylor Gubler Mansi Dhonde Gretchen Jessup Brooke Kreikamp
  Raegan Johnson Alexandria Dinger Keeley Lamm Alexis Morgan
  Lilli Marcia Julia Duregger Sarah McFadden Brooke Potter
  Elizabeth Phillips Sofia Fox Alexandra Ramthun Madelyn Runyon
  Malia Samonte Meilin Gregg Kaitlyn Riggleman Lauren Schenack
  Alexandria Shearer Summer Hansen Kayleight Shearer Kailei Spencer
  Camryn Taylor Abigail Heckler Shatauya Simmons Gwen Stankiewicz
    Katelyn Ignudo Mackenzie Sullivan Brynlee Waldrop
  CALL BACK Erin Jones Ava Veith  
  Ladawna Mcenhimer Rachel Leipold Anna Winslow CALL BACK
    Mary Pat McCombs Bailey Wood Krista Anderson
    Elizabeth Rapp    
    Madelon Sabalewski CALL BACK  
    Victoria Seymour Allison Pristas  
    Hannah Shero    
    Lauren Sullivan    
    Nicole Sullivan    
    Moira Thomson    
         
    CALL BACK    
    Sarah Lepeter    
 
2015 Central BODP District Pool
1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
Louis Amaya Daniel Ahrens Benjamin Barnes Adam Braithwaite Samuel Badman
Joseph Brevard Jacob Bobko Jaren Barrett Gerard Broussard Trevor Bottomley
John Caldwell Jeffery Bonilla Davis Buckbee Jackson Butler Calvyn Campbell
Keith Demps Hunter Cochran Nicholas Cavallo Ahren Crittenden Greydon Davis
Anthony Diaz Andrew Denny Martin Crow Alexxio Gonzalez Parker Davis
Ahmed Elsayyad Nicholas Eberwien Corey Finchum Jacob Jordan Benjamin Dorsett
Antonio Gonzalez Matthew Ellis Gavin Fortner Christopher Morrison Andrew Dunn
Carson Harris Ian Glisson Christopher Gardiner Maxwell Pheng Aiden Elko
Randy Perez Jonathan Henry Kyle Gaunt Quinn Pikunas Evan Fidler
Michael Rendon William Hillman Christian Gordinier Brandon Plasha Conor Hasenfang
Cameron Ross Cory Hogge Alec Jackson Braedon Recor Ian Hasenfang
Bronson Winslow Joseph Keppeler Austin King Dylan Rooks Ben Heckler
  Trystan Lambert Wyatt Kistner Brayan Schwartz Andrew Hoang
  Ryan Lane Benjamin Little Owen Shiflett Matthew Hunter
  Ethan Larson Ethan McGee Eyual Theodros Hunter Johnston
  Maxwell Mahoney Isaiah McGee Noah Tidman Nicholas Kallay
  Jacob Mast Nathan Mutty Justin Varela Owen Lach
  Armin Mirshahi Haydn Parker Samuel Weber Blake Lowery
  Mason Moriarty Carson Pugh Joshua Yi Aidan Monteith
  Jacob Picardat Dylan Quinn   Colton Mutty
  Patrick Pikunas Justin Ramirez CALL BACK William Prokopik
  Isaac Saneda Sam Schilbe Cannon Newell Alexander Siegman
  Alex Saur Robert Tanase   Dimitris Veliadis
  Bradley Schardein Frank Uvanni    
  Alec Taitague Tyler White    
  Isaac Wilkening Yedam Yang    
  James Young      
CALL BACK: Attend the first training session for further evaluation.  If you have any questions, please contact your age group head coach.
 
2015 Fall Training Information
Dorey Park - 2999 Darbytown Rd, Henrico, VA 23231
Training Sessions: Friday Nights
6pm - 7:30pm
7:30pm - 9pm
2002 Boys & Girls
2003 Boys & Girls
2000 Boys & Girls
2001 Boys & Girls
1999 Boys & Girls
#1 Sep 11
#2 Sep 18
#3 Sep 25
#4 Oct 2
#5 Oct 16
#6 Oct 23
#7 Nov 6
#8 Nov 13
Inter-District Scrimmages
#1 Nov 21-22
#2 Dec 5-6
VYSA Affiliates