SOUTHEAST DISTRICT
2015-2016 Southeast District Staff
Head Coach
Jon Hall
Administrator
Kay Kozlowski
ODP Coaching Staff
Boys Girls
1999
Gregg Mottinger 1999 Tina Lowry
Matt Busch
2000
Wayne Pratt 2000
Jimmy McCabe
Perry Richards
2001
Brian Hinkey 2001
Stephen Holmes Kevin Carmichael
2002 Steve Danbusky 2002 Karl Greaves
Sonny Landry Daryl Fischer
2003 Mark Waite 2003 Matt Mittelstaedt
Chris Panayiotou Brandon Ricker
GK John Connelly GK Kyle Williams
 
2015-2016 Tryout Information
 
Congratulations to the following players for being selected to the 2015 District Pool!
 
2015 Southeast GODP District Pool
1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
Emily Brown Alix Allen Molly Beegle Hannah Antonick Cheyanne Andersen
Chloe Chiles Mackenzie Carden Sophie Brophy Paityn Aunapu Cary Burris
Bailey Dumire-hunsinger Lauren Crane Madison Crooks Maria Bettilyon Riley Flanagan
Anna Longacher Emily Dinh Maria Donnely Myia Brown Abigail Gump
Margaret Moran Abigale Faro Kennedy Dunnings Kaitlyn Cassity Brynn Hardy
Moeko Morse Bethany Fernandez Courtney Ennis Kiera Cleveland Lauren Hasty
Taylor Smith Amanda Gallagher Ashley Euerle Rylie Corson Nyasia Hawkins
Starland White Savyon Hammond Shelby Hall Alexandra Dunbar Maya James
  Abby Herrod Cayla Katz Abigail Eagar Sidney Jordan
  Taylor Killian Charlotte Kiss Samantha Faro Katherine Keuss
  Erin Kozlowski Kaylee Kozlowski Megan Fleeharty Claire Lloyd
  Kathryn Nowak Jade Lecklider Emma Granada Jessica Michalski
  Emily Ryan Sydney Lewis Amalia Harn Sophie Mitchell
  Lucy Shea Rachael Mahlau-heinert Madeline Hartman Niya Rhodes
  Cassidy Trowbridge Malia Mariano Emma King Alora Ross
  Madelyn Kate Umphlett Mary Newman Mia Larusso Emily Sanders
  Idelys Vazquez Sofia Otero Jordan Lewis Juliana Taxter
  Abigail Wagner Tessa Phelps Remi Monk Sara Twisdale
  Patricia Ward Aneda Phoutasen Emma Niland Aalivia Wainwright
    Kaiden Scanlon Jamie Rivera Audrey Weir
    Grace Slevin Emmajean Rowell Molly Westerman
    Grace Spade Isabel Schleifer  
    Erin Sullivan Chloe Shipman  
    Noel Thompson Camilee Shipman  
    Madelyn Vincent Alexis Sisino  
      Katherine Smith  
      Cara Spry  
      Chloe Swerda  
      Mia Vaughan  
      Kayla Wickham  
      Sophie Wilson  
 
2015 Southeast BODP District Pool
1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
Joshua Asenuga Eugene Arnold Parker Aaron Azai Acevedo Alexandre Berry
Bradley Backus Myles Brown Jacob Abrigo James Bishop Lane Brock
Joseph Brevard Patrick Callan Cole Arnold Jonah Ciuraru Matthew Brown
Quinn Brock William Carter Nicholas Blair Ethan Clark Avery Daniel
Ahmed Elsayyad Samuel Ciuraru Zachary Brown Troy Daigneau Robert Edwards
Joshua Everard Thomas Dongarra Luca Conte Ethan Edwards Justin Frick
Jared Greene Simon Falck Kyle Creamer Trevor Ferguson William Huizenga
James Hamrick,III Derek Francazio Curtis Day Cameron Gabe Jason Ireland
Matthew Johnson Noah Jervey Sam Dezzani Ashton Hall Jack Kaupas
Sterling McGee Eric Lohr Aidan Dowd Xavier Harmon Ethan Loftin
Eric Williams Malik Miller Colin Dowd Evan Henderson Blake Lowery
Ennis Winters, IV Daniel Pearce Hunter Heard Matthew Landry Taylor Moody
Evan Winters Jacob Pinello Terrence Hibbler John Maloney Liam Moore
  Matt Rose Cole Hupp Samuel Provido Dakota Reynolds
  Scott Signorelli John Kainer Robert Shearer Owen Ruddy
  Jesse Walter Peyton Kendall Brody Tucker Parker Smith
  Ted Zarpas Ethan Lewter   Jeremiah Taylor
    Issac Loftin CALL BACK Owen Tucker
  CALL BACK Mason McClendon Adam Baugus Zachary Wagner
  Matthew Meier Tristan Ray Nicholas Dutton Lucas White
  Nathaniel Thomas Bryce Renshaw Joshua Fontaine Micah Williams
    Luke Rose Jaden Forester Brayden Wise
    Jack Ruddy Joseph Kemp Jason Zampi
    Ruben Sanchez Chase Umphlett  
    Omar Sene    
    Austin Sisino    
    Quinten Trinidad    
    Seth Twisdale    
    Jason Washington    
    Elijah Williams    
CALL BACK: Attend the first training session for further evaluation.  If you have any questions, please contact your age group head coach.
 
2015 Fall Training Information
Hampton Roads Soccer Complex - 2276 Recreation Dr, VA Beach, VA 23456
*Starting times will get earlier upon the arrival of Daylight Savings Time in the Fall
Training Sessions
Monday Nights (6pm - 7:30pm*)
#1 Aug 3
#2 Aug 10
#3 Aug 17
#4 Aug 24
#5 Aug 31
#6 Sep 14
#7 Sep 21
#8 Sep 28
Rain Dates Oct 5
Oct 12
Oct 19
Inter-District Scrimmages
#1 Nov 21-22
#2 Dec 5-6
VYSA Affiliates