WEST DISTRICT
2015-2016 West District Staff
Head Coach
Russell Dishman
Administrators
David Wolf dgwolf@msn.com
Crystal Roop croops05@aol.com
ODP Coaching Staff
Boys Girls
1999 Toye Oshoniyi 1999 Adam Richie
2000 2000
2001 Kevin Fabulich 2001 Chris McClellan
2002 Matt Rowe 2002
2003 Cary Wright 2003 JD Carlin
Goalkeepers
Russell Dishman
 
2015-2016 Tryout Information
Jul 24-25, 2015: Vineyard Park East - 150 Vineyard Park Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
 
Congratulations to the following players for being selected to the 2015 District Pool!
 
2015 West GODP District Pool
1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
Joelle Chick Madison Adams Mary Boone Kelsey Arnold Makenzie Cheynet
Morgann Dills Ashlen Burch Sarah Bower Makenna Ebel Morgan Cheynet
Abigael Germeroth Emma Butler Shellie Cook Susanne Germeroth Reagan Davis
Elle Prillaman Holly Carraway Logan Dunkenberger Evelyn Goodwill Macey Harder
Megan Shaver Anna Dresser Emma Kennedy Elsa Howell Makayla Metzler
  Sidy Githire Eva Moeltner Anna Jenkins Briana Myers
  Ashlee Jordan Colleen Peery Grayson Lawrence Catherine Thacker
  Mackenzie Neff Michaela Weber Grace Neff Kathryn Vinson
  Kayla Olson Madelyn Wright Victoria Newman  
  Lily Poff   Mollie Poff  
  Emily Southern   Madison Roop  
  Maria Vargas   Sophia Sobrado  
  Kristianna Whorley      
 
2015 West BODP District Pool
1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
Ryan Barker Nathan Boone Henry Carmen Parker Arnold Wyatt Boyle
Joe Carman Joseph Crump George Cheynet Armin Berkovic Mason Lattimer
Keshav Mallidi Christopher Duvall Gavin Chrisley Michah Bonds Simon Leonessa
Brayden Meadows Daniel Johns Samuel Dickinson Martin Forsman Nathaniel Malloch
Zachary Wiley Blake Myers Sture Forsman Benjamin James Bradley McConkey
Isaac Wolf Caleb Smith Luke Jarrett Michael Marra Jack Myles
  Canyon Smith-Andersen William Johnston Vincent Marra Alex Nabonsal
  Dawson Timmons Josiah King Isaac McPherson Nathan Nabonsal
    Bhargav Mallidi Nathaniel Rhodes Kaleb Ray
    Alec Mowry John Toney Zachary Ruhlman
    Patrick Padgett Elijah Vollmer James Weston
    Daniel Salom Jacob Wadstrom David Zhang
    William Snyder    
    Matthew Stuart    
    Evan Somervell    
    Logan Tkacik    
    Khalil Travis    
    Austin Tuck    
 
2015 Fall Training Information
Spartan Field - 250 Spartan Dr, Salem, VA 24153
Training Sessions
Friday Nights (5:30pm - 7pm* or 7pm - 8:30pm*)
*Boys and Girls will alternate times each week
#1 Aug 21 (Girls 5:30-7pm / Boys 7-8:30pm)
#2 Aug 28
#3 Sep 18
#4 Sep 25
#5 Oct 2
#6 Oct 23
#7 Nov 6
#8 Nov 13
Inter-District Scrimmages
#1 Nov 21-22
#2 Dec 5-6
VYSA Affiliates