NORTH DISTRICT
North District Head Coach
Mark Ryan
North District Administrators
(Boys) Missy Gilley
(Girls) Michelle Fujimoto
 
2015-2016 Tryout Information
July 31, 2015: Phil Bolen Park
 
Congratulations to the following players for being selected to the 2015 Fall Academy!
2004 2005 2006
Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls
Sullivan Atkin Kylie Arnott John Amani Ghalia Alsadig Jeffrey Adamowicz Isabella Balio
John Baker Giulia Balestrieri Nicholas Artiedamarin Raleigh Burns Andreas Alexandrou Paige Brown
Lukas Brombacher Mikayla Balio Liam Bhimji Catherine  Choi Caleb Belforte Gabrielle Coote
Tyler Brown Hannah Batt Simon Bishop Neila Coughenour Ryan Conti Tate Drupa
Anthony  Carter Carissa Baugus Andrew Burke Kaleigh Darby Ryan Daly Corin Edsell
Matthew Castro Jaclyn Beattie Jonathan Delborrello Hannah Davidson Neil Das Kendall Frederick
Ethan Coffey Mia Belforte Charles Dumont Caroline Franklin Braydon Fahle Sarah Friend
Benjamin Coleman Lila Brown Joshua Ebersole Ana Gallelli Kelan Fay Kinzly Gootman
Dorian Cushing Taryn Chance John Evans Cailey Gardiner Benjamin Fenton Sarah Jones
Jacob Davidson Avery Chapel Noah Finley Kayla Garza Aidan Floyd Lily Kernan
Sam Delgado Ava Chutuape Benjamin Freilich Julia Griffith Charles Frame Jocelyn Lohmeyer
Connor Doran Olivia  Connolly Chase Fulton Evelyn Hicks Robert Gelles Sophia Mccrosson 
Nathan Dressler Bailey Coughenour Jack Garwood Madeleine Hurowitz Finian Godfrey Katherine Mooney
James Lennox Taylor Ko Gavin Oglesby Lauren Sanders Saxon Joyner Makaela Morrell
Corey Dudley Caitlin Crump Kai Genieser Rhegan Johnson Jackson Justice Valentina Nardone
Graeme Ewart Eloise Descheneaux Frank Harman Ainsley Justice Luke Kim Addison Padgett
Paul Ferguson Isabella Ditommaso Sixto Hernandez Abigail Kallal John King Maya Parker
Bradley Ferguson Esha Dua Samuel  Herrmann Emiko Kenney Alex Landry Erika Schneider
Brent Fields Emily Dubois Andrew Hilton Madeleine Kinsel Derek Lenert Cameron Silva
Benjamin Fisher Peyton Duvall Colton Jensen Katlyn Layman Ross Lohmeyer Shreya Tolani
Jaykob Garbia Hanna Edsell Grant Jensen Cadence Lee Ashton Mcnally Isabell Yousefi
Leonardo Gonzalez Jane Elkins Kaelen Johnstone Rose Lopez Myles Mercer    
Ethan Gregory Mahala Esser Carson Kohout Cassidy Ludwig Ryan Moyer    
Aidan Griggs-demmin Kylie Fischer Matthew Larner Katherine Marsh Anthony torrence Ochoa    
Nicholas Guagliano Abigail Fisher Nathan Levy Lauren Mason Jack Otto    
Matthew Hellert Reiley Fitzpatrick Luca Marques Ann Miron Luke Peacock    
Quentin Herrmann Carson Foltz Troy Marquez Jacey Mordkin Joshua Placzek    
Arjun Jagannathan Brooke Goodwin Peter Matthews Larissa Nascimento Benjamin Reason    
Sean Kelsay Madeleine Hamilton James Mcvaney Mia Rier Dane Schroeder    
Scott Landry Ailana Hatch Holden Mrizek  Luciana Rufael Beckett Singh    
Matthew Leneert Shalini Jagannathan Zachary Nelson Ellie Running Carter Stimson    
Alex Long Annamae Lawrence Hunter Oglesby Isabelle Saville        
Ryan Mahshie Delaney Lynham Aleksandar Olic Xaviera Schrader        
Gaston Medrano-frias Cara Martin David O'Malley Taylor Schuck        
Leo Morris Taylor Mccully Evan O'neil Katelyn Smith        
Jacob Moyer Catherine Mcdonald Ryan Ott Emilia Souchar        
Asher Murphy Maia Medley Dylan Ott Samantha Stauter        
John Murphy Hannah Meehan Khyle Patel Samantha Stevens        
Caleb Neiman Grace Meehan Nolan Robertson Gabrielle Stravinski        
Jake Nielsen Francesca Mitchell Benjamin Rosini Charlotte Tama        
Christopher Oconnell Olivia Moran Vito Scotto di clemente  Josephine Todero        
Nicolas Oliver Maia Morrell Andrew Smith Ashley Truban        
Jaemin Park Lauren Moses Ewan Speicher Lillian Villareal        
Joseph Reason iii Katherine Murray Jackson Summers Hailey Ward        
Sebastian Richardson Julia Nerangis Charles Taylor Emma Weisel        
Brian  Rogowski Sophia Parada cramaro Matthew Thissell            
Augustine Rubino Felisa Racinez Rodney Williams, jr.            
Evan Ruck Madaline Radgowski Eric Zhang            
Christopher  Santisteban  Hunter Rosenberg Dillon Zuver            
Julian  Simms Dakota Russell                
William Stevens Sima Sharafnia                
Dylan Stevens Katherine Slovak                
Brayden Strait Alexis Spans                
Thomas Thompson Madelyn Stokes                
Andrew Thompson Olivia Turner                
Aaron Voorheis Catherine Vickery                
Owen Walz                    
Christopher Warno                    
Jonathan Zarate                    
 
2015 Fall Training Information
Sunday Night Academy (7pm - 8:30pm) - Loudoun Soccer Park - 19798 Sycolin Rd, Leesburg, VA 20175
9/13, 9/20, 9/27, 10/4, 10/18, 10/25, 11/1, 11/8, 11/15, 11/22
2015-2016 Sunday Night North District Academy Coaching Staff - Loudoun Soccer Park
Boys Girls
Dave Bucciero Roberto Parada
Rob Olson Ivan Sampson
Jose Urquizo Pat Ramos
Shahryar "Sean" Dastan Jose Venegas
Goalkeepers
Dustin Butcher
 
Sunday Night Academy (7pm - 8:30pm) - Oakton High School2900 Sutton Rd, Vienna, VA 22181
9/13, 9/20, 9/27, 10/4, 10/18, 10/25, 11/1, 11/8, 11/15, 11/22
2015-2016 Sunday Night North District Academy Coaching Staff - Oakton High School
Boys - OHS Field #3 Girls - OHS Field #3
Fabien Lewis Gerardo Ramirez
Guillermo Tolaba Brent Heupel
Chris Hummer Robson Gimenez
Robert Garza Farzad Damooni
Goalkeepers
Zach Roszel
 
Friday Night Academy (8pm - 9:30pm) - VA Highlands Park - S. Joyce & 15th St., Arlington, VA 22202
9/11, 9/18, 9/25, 10/2, 10/16, 10/23, 10/30, 11/6, 11/13, 11/20
2015-2016 Friday Night North District Academy Coaching Staff - VA Highlands Park
Boys Girls
TJ White Hussam "Sam" Bader
Mo Tayari Chris Smith
Danny Wadeson Karen Kelser
Alex Pinto Grigor Boychev
Vincent Kooijman Dan Ferguson
Goalkeepers
Dan McDonough
VYSA Affiliates