2009-10 VYSA State Cup Fall
View as bracket

  Under 15 Boys State Cup Commissioner: State Cup Commissioner
  Sat, September 19, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1504   10:00 am VARP Peninsula Swoosh 4-1 ODS Arsenal HRSC #13
1501   1:00 pm GSC Elite 0-6 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Valley View Park #4
take down
1505   2:00 pm VAR U15Nike 3-2 STER Sterling FC HRSC #13
1503   4:00 pm TASC Jaguares 0-5 GRFL United Word of Grace Church #1 turf
Home team brings corner flags
  Sat, September 26, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1502   2:00 pm VBTS Beach FC U15 Black 5-3 LOUD 94B White HRSC #15
  Sat, October 3, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1508   11:00 am ODS Olympiakos 0-1 FASA U15 Boys Elite Centerville Athletic Complex Field #11
1514   11:00 am KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 10-0 VARP Peninsula Swoosh Ukrop Park Field #6
1520   11:00 am VIST Premier AC '94 0-5 SYC Boca Valley View Park #4
1519   1:00 pm GRFL GFA '94 Elite 1-3 VLSC U15 Wizards Nike Park #7
1521   1:00 pm REST Knights FC 4-2 VAR U15Nike Valley View Park #4
1513   2:00 pm VBTS Beach FC Red 9-0 GRFL United HRSC #14
1507   2:00 pm MCLN MPS 94 Hotspur Green 6-0 VSA Heat 94 MYS Field #1
1517   2:00 pm BRYC 94 Elite (Royals) 7-0 CHU United FC 94B Elite Robinson High School Upper #4
1512   2:00 pm LOUD 94B Black 0-2 CVU Elite Word of Grace Church #1 turf
Home team brings corner flags
1506   2:30 pm HERN Real Juniors 6-2 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Long Park #7 Turf
1515   3:00 pm SYA Alliance 0-7 FCR FC Richmond Magic '94 Braddock Park #7 - turf
1511   3:00 pm ODS Big Dogs 0-1 RKE Roanoke Star U15B Elite Centerville Athletic Complex Field #11
1510   3:00 pm PWSI Courage '94 Red 5-0 VBTS Beach FC U15 Black Chinn Park #1
take down
1518   3:00 pm SOC U15 Boys Lightning 5-0 CSL Crew South Forks Soccer Park #4
1509   3:00 pm ABGC Force 4-0 SVU Boys U15 Premier Valley View Park #4
take down
1516   3:15 pm ARL FC 94 Blue 1-0 VAR Swoosh 1 Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
  Sat, October 17, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1527   8:00 am BRYC 94 Elite (Royals) 0-1 ARL FC 94 Blue Mason District Park Turf Field
1523   10:00 am ABGC Force 7-0 FASA U15 Boys Elite Mason District Park Turf Field
1529   12:00 pm REST Knights FC 7-2 SYC Boca Word of Grace Church #1 turf
1526   1:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 3-0 FCR FC Richmond Magic '94 Ukrop Park Turf - Field #2
1528   2:00 pm SOC U15 Boys Lightning 2-4 VLSC U15 Wizards Saint Anne's Belfield Turf
1525   3:00 pm VBTS Beach FC Red 5-2 CVU Elite HRSC #13
1524   4:00 pm PWSI Courage '94 Red 6-0 RKE Roanoke Star U15B Elite Word of Grace Church #1 turf
1522   5:00 pm HERN Real Juniors 6-2 MCLN MPS 94 Hotspur Green Braddock Park #7 - turf
  Sat, October 24, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1531   11:00 am VBTS Beach FC Red 4-3 PWSI Courage '94 Red HRSC #14
1533   4:00 pm REST Knights FC 2-0 VLSC U15 Wizards Word of Grace Church #1 turf
1532   6:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 4-0 ARL FC 94 Blue Ukrop Park #5
  Tue, October 27, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1530   6:00 pm HERN Real Juniors 4-1 ABGC Force Hutchison Park #4 Turf
  Sat, October 31, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1534   3:00 pm HERN Real Juniors 0-1 VBTS Beach FC Red West Creek Field #7
1535   3:00 pm REST Knights FC 4-1 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite West Creek Field #8
  Sun, November 8, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1536   1:00 pm VBTS Beach FC Red 1-2 OT REST Knights FC Striker park #7

Copyright 2009 Virginia Youth Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Copyright 2009 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.