2009-2010 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 12 Girls 8v8
Sat, April 17, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
203   12:00 pm  FCR Mystx '97 5-0 LMVS Patriots Red Huguenot Park #1 -small sided
201   2:30 pm  VSA Heat 97G Blue 1-0 VSA Heat 97g Gold Long Park #6B small-sided - setup/take down req'd
Scheduler: Move small goals into place
202   4:30 pm  SYA Velocity Red 3-2 PK ABGC Samba Long Park #6A small-sided - setup/take down req'd
Sat, April 24, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
205   10:00 am  CUSC Crush Blue 1-0 VLSC PHOENIX HRSC #13A - small sided
216   11:00 am  CHU United FC 97G Elite 2-0 MCLN Extreme White U12G Striker park 4 - small sided
213   11:00 am  Roanoke Star U12 Girls Elite 0-1 OT SOCA-CHAR Express Vinyard East #5
212   12:00 pm  PWSI Courage 97 Red 3-0 SYA Velocity Red Chinn Park #2 Small-Sided
211   12:00 pm  FPYC Independence 1-3 LOUD 97G Red Crossfield Elementary School #1 Small-sided
215   12:00 pm  Beach FC Piranhas Elite Red 0-4 FCV Ashburn Crush HRSC #13A - small sided
208   1:00 pm  FFC 97 Elite Spiders 2-3 PK STAF Revolution97g Blue (Storm Lightning) Dixon Park #3
210   1:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 2-3 OT MCLN MPS 97G Extreme Green Striker park 4 - small sided
219   2:00 pm  BRYC 97 Elite Blue 0-5 FCR Mystx '97 Chinn Park #2 Small-Sided
217   2:00 pm  BRYC 97Elite 2-3 OT ARL Rowdies Blue Colvin Run Elementary #2 - Small-sided
209   2:00 pm  CHAN Chantilly Revolution 97 1-5 FCV Ashburn Freedom 97G Crossfield Elementary School #1 Small-sided
206   2:00 pm  Girls U12 Premier 0-2 Beach FC U12 Piranhas Monger Park - Mt Crawford #2 - small-sided
204   2:30 pm  VSA Heat 97G Blue 4-0 97 Fusion Long Park #6B small-sided - setup/take down req'd
Scheduler: Move goals into position
214   3:00 pm  STER Strikers 1-4 Richmond Kickers Elite Dixon Park #3
218   4:00 pm  VYS Strikers Red 0-3 ODFC Revolution Colvin Run Elementary #2 - Small-sided
207   4:30 pm  LOUD 97G Black - UNITED 2-0 VAR Academy 1 Black Long Park #6B small-sided - setup/take down req'd
Sat, May 1, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
223   11:00 am  LOUD 97G Red 6-1 MCLN MPS 97G Extreme Green Freedom Park (Loudoun) Small-Sided
225   11:00 am  Richmond Kickers Elite 3-1 FCV Ashburn Crush Ukrop Park #3A - small sided
226   11:30 am  ARL Rowdies Blue 0-5 CHU United FC 97G Elite Fields Park Small-Sided
221   1:00 pm  LOUD 97G Black - UNITED 0-1 OT Beach FC U12 Piranhas Freedom Park (Loudoun) Small-Sided
220   2:00 pm  CUSC Crush Blue 0-2 VSA Heat 97G Blue HRSC #13B - small sided
224   3:00 pm  PWSI Courage 97 Red 3-2 OT SOCA-CHAR Express Chinn Park #2 Small-Sided
222   3:00 pm  STAF Revolution97g Blue (Storm Lightning) 3-4 FCV Ashburn Freedom 97G Dixon Park #3
227   4:00 pm  FCR Mystx '97 3-0 ODFC Revolution Huguenot Park #1 -small sided
Sat, May 8, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
231   10:30 am  CHU United FC 97G Elite 3-2 FCR Mystx '97 Ukrop Park #3A - small sided
230   12:30 pm  PWSI Courage 97 Red 3-1 Richmond Kickers Elite Chinn Park #2 Small-Sided
229   3:00 pm  LOUD 97G Red 0-1 FCV Ashburn Freedom 97G Freedom Park (Loudoun) Small-Sided
228   3:00 pm  Beach FC U12 Piranhas 7-0 VSA Heat 97G Blue HRSC #13A - small sided
Sat, May 22, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
232   11:00 am  Beach FC U12 Piranhas 0-1 FCV Ashburn Freedom 97G West Creek #3 - Small-Sided
233   11:00 am  PWSI Courage 97 Red 2-3 CHU United FC 97G Elite West Creek #4 - Small-sided
Sun, May 23, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
234   9:30 am  FCV Ashburn Freedom 97G 1-2 CHU United FC 97G Elite West Creek #4 - Small-sided
VYSA Affiliates