2010-11 VYSA State Cup Fall
View as bracket

  Under 16 Boys
Sat, September 11, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1603   11:00 am  LMVS Patriots Red 0-3 STAF Revolution 94 White Valley View Park #4
1601   12:00 pm  REST 94 Hearts of Oak 1-0 OT CSL Crew Occoquan #1
Scheduler: No setup or take down
1607   1:00 pm  SOCA-CHAR U16 Lightning 0-2 REST Reston FC 94 South Forks Soccer Park #4
1605   2:00 pm  STAF Revolution 94 Blue 3-0 VAR Swoosh Bull Run #3
1602   2:00 pm  CUSC Heat 3-0 CHAN Los Rojos Bandidos Tidewater Community College #3
1606   6:00 pm  SYC Titans 1-0 OT CHU United FC 94B Puma West Springfield High School Stadium Turf
1604   6:30 pm  SYC Boca 5-2 CVU Elite Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium
Sat, September 25, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1613   11:00 am  FCV Ashburn Warriors 2-3 FCR Magic '94 Bull Run #1
1619   11:00 am  ARL FC 94 Blue 3-1 STAF Revolution 94 Blue Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium
1614   12:00 pm  FCV Ashburn Jaguares 0-7 Team America 94 Fred Crabtree Park Fred Crabtree #3 - Setup/Take down req
1608   1:00 pm  REST Knights FC 1-0 REST 94 Hearts of Oak Bull Run #1
1616   1:00 pm  PWSI Courage 94 Red 2-1 SYC Boca Chinn Park #1
1623   1:00 pm  Beach FC BFC U16 Red 2-0 REST Reston FC 94 HRSC #14
1622   1:00 pm  GRFL 94 Elite 3-0 FFC Boys Elite Nike Park #7 - setup/take down
1618   1:00 pm  BAC Arsenal 0-1 Beach FC Boys Black U-16 Occoquan #2
1621   2:00 pm  ODS Big Dogs Elite 2-1 SYA Alliance CSL Fields #11 - Setup/Take down required
1611   2:00 pm  VLSC U16 Wizards 3-0 Roanoke Star U16 Boys Elite Warhill Sports Complex Grass Field #8
1612   3:00 pm  ABGC United Force 5-0 CUSC Heat Bull Run #1
1610   3:00 pm  LOUD 94B Red 0-3 Barcelona Bull Run #2
1615   3:00 pm  Richmond Kickers Elite 3-0 STAF Revolution 94 White Ukrop Park #4
1609   4:00 pm  VYS United White 0-7 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Dixon Park #4 - Small-Sided
1617   6:00 pm  VAR U16 Nike 0-1 PK MCLN Hotspurs Green HRSC #6 - turf
Sat, October 2, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1628   11:00 am  PWSI Courage 94 Red 3-0 MCLN Hotspurs Green Howison Homestead Park #3 - turf
1626   12:00 pm  ABGC United Force 5-1 FCR Magic '94 Occoquan #1
1624   12:00 pm  REST Knights FC 4-1 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Occoquan #2
1629   1:00 pm  ARL FC 94 Blue 1-0 Beach FC Boys Black U-16 Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium
1631   2:00 pm  Beach FC BFC U16 Red 1-2 GRFL 94 Elite HRSC #6 - turf
1625   2:00 pm  VLSC U16 Wizards 3-4 OT Barcelona Warhill Sports Complex Multiuse 1
1627   4:00 pm  Richmond Kickers Elite 2-3 PK Team America 94 Ukrop Park Turf #2
Sat, October 16, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1620   1:00 pm  BRYC 94 Elite 2-0 SYC Titans Occoquan #1
Sat, October 23, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1630   2:00 pm  BRYC 94 Elite 3-0 ODS Big Dogs Elite Robinson High School Field Hockey field
Sat, October 30, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1634   12:00 pm  PWSI Courage 94 Red 2-0 ARL FC 94 Blue Howison Homestead Park #2
1635   12:00 pm  GRFL 94 Elite 1-0 OT BRYC 94 Elite Nike Park #7 - setup/take down
1632   2:00 pm  REST Knights FC 3-2 Barcelona Howison Homestead Park #2
1633   2:00 pm  Team America 94 3-4 ABGC United Force Nike Park #7 - setup/take down
Sun, October 31, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1636   12:15 pm  REST Knights FC 4-2 ABGC United Force West Creek #8
1637   1:30 pm  GRFL 94 Elite 0-2 PWSI Courage 94 Red West Creek #5 - Small-Sided
Sat, November 13, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1638   10:00 am  REST Knights FC 2-1 PWSI Courage 94 Red Howison Homestead Park #2
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since Aug 19), - has been rescheduled since Sep 3  (current as of 8/26/16 7:56 pm)
VYSA Affiliates