2010-11 VYSA State Cup Fall
View as bracket

  Under 16 Boys
  Sat, September 11, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1603   11:00 am LMVS Patriots Red 0-3 STAF Revolution 94 White Valley View Park #4
1601   12:00 pm REST 94 Hearts of Oak 1-0 OT CSL Crew Occoquan #1
No setup or take down
1607   1:00 pm SOC U16 Lightning 0-2 REST Reston FC 94 South Forks Soccer Park #4
1605   2:00 pm STAF Revolution 94 Blue 3-0 VAR Swoosh Bull Run #3
1602   2:00 pm CUSC Heat 3-0 CHAN Los Rojos Bandidos Tidewater Community College #3
1606   6:00 pm SYC Titans 1-0 OT CHU United FC 94B Puma West Springfield High School Stadium Turf
1604   6:30 pm SYC Boca 5-2 CVU Elite Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
  Sat, September 25, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1613   11:00 am ASC Warriors 2-3 FCR Magic '94 Bull Run #1
1619   11:00 am ARL FC 94 Blue 3-1 STAF Revolution 94 Blue Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1614   12:00 pm ASC Jaguares 0-7 TASC Team America 94 Fred Crabtree Park
1608   1:00 pm REST Knights FC 1-0 REST 94 Hearts of Oak Bull Run #1
1616   1:00 pm PWSI Courage 94 Red 2-1 SYC Boca Chinn Park #1
1623   1:00 pm VBTS BFC U16 Red 2-0 REST Reston FC 94 HRSC #14
1622   1:00 pm GRFL 94 Elite 3-0 FASA Boys Elite Nike Park #7
1618   1:00 pm BAC Arsenal 0-1 VBTS Beach FC Boys Black U-16 Occoquan #2
1621   2:00 pm ODS Big Dogs Elite 2-1 SYA Alliance CSL Fields 11
1611   2:00 pm VLSC U16 Wizards 3-0 RKE Roanoke Star U16 Boys Elite Warhill Sports Complex Grass Field #8
1612   3:00 pm ABGC United Force 5-0 CUSC Heat Bull Run #1
1610   3:00 pm LOUD 94B Red 0-3 TAFC Barcelona Bull Run #2
1615   3:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 3-0 STAF Revolution 94 White Ukrop Park #4
1609   4:00 pm VYS United White 0-7 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Dixon Park #4
1617   6:00 pm VAR U16 Nike 0-1 PK MCLN Hotspurs Green HRSC #6 - turf
  Sat, October 2, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1628   11:00 am PWSI Courage 94 Red 3-0 MCLN Hotspurs Green Howison Homestead Park #3 - turf
1626   12:00 pm ABGC United Force 5-1 FCR Magic '94 Occoquan #1
1624   12:00 pm REST Knights FC 4-1 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Occoquan #2
1629   1:00 pm ARL FC 94 Blue 1-0 VBTS Beach FC Boys Black U-16 Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1631   2:00 pm VBTS BFC U16 Red 1-2 GRFL 94 Elite HRSC #6 - turf
1625   2:00 pm VLSC U16 Wizards 3-4 OT TAFC Barcelona Warhill Sports Complex Multiuse 1
1627   4:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 2-3 PK TASC Team America 94 Ukrop Park #2
  Sat, October 16, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1620   1:00 pm BRYC 94 Elite 2-0 SYC Titans Occoquan #1
  Sat, October 23, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1630   2:00 pm BRYC 94 Elite 3-0 ODS Big Dogs Elite Robinson High School Upper #4
  Sat, October 30, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1634   12:00 pm PWSI Courage 94 Red 2-0 ARL FC 94 Blue Howison Homestead Park #2
1635   12:00 pm GRFL 94 Elite 1-0 OT BRYC 94 Elite Nike Park #7
1632   2:00 pm REST Knights FC 3-2 TAFC Barcelona Howison Homestead Park #2
1633   2:00 pm TASC Team America 94 3-4 ABGC United Force Nike Park #7
  Sun, October 31, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1636   12:15 pm REST Knights FC 4-2 ABGC United Force West Creek Field #8
1637   1:30 pm GRFL 94 Elite 0-2 PWSI Courage 94 Red West Creek Field #5
  Sat, November 13, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1638   10:00 am REST Knights FC 2-1 PWSI Courage 94 Red Howison Homestead Park #2
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Sep 3  (current as of 5/4/11 7:16 pm)

© 2011 Virginia Youth Soccer Association and Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems