2010-11 VYSA State Cup Fall
View as bracket

  Under 17 Boys
Sat, September 11, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1701   10:30 am  BRYC 93 Elite (Blackhawks) 3-5 SOCA-CHAR U17 Lightning Robinson High School Field Hockey field
1702   2:00 pm  MCLN 93 Celtic White 1-3 CVU Elite Bull Run #2
Sat, September 25, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1717   10:00 am  FCR Magic '93 6-0 CHU United FC 93B Puma Huguenot Park #3
1704   10:00 am  Richmond Kickers Elite 6-0 NVSC Jr Royals 93 Ukrop Park #5
1703   11:00 am  ABGC Annandale United FC 1-0 SOCA-CHAR U17 Lightning Occoquan #2
1705   12:00 pm  LMVS Patriots 12-1 ODS Heat Bryant Adult Center Turf
1711   1:00 pm  HERN Herndon FC 8-0 CHSA TCU Bull Run #2
1707   1:00 pm  ARL Generals 6-1 CUSC Dynamo Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium
1706   1:00 pm  Beach FC U17 Red 3-0 MCLN MPS 93 Celtic Green HRSC #13
1714   1:00 pm  Roanoke Star Star U17 Boys Elite 1-2 PK LOUD 93B Red Hidden Valley High School Grass
1712   1:00 pm  SVU Boys U17 Premier 2-1 Team America 93 Monger Park - Mt Crawford #1
1709   2:00 pm  FFC Elite 3-1 GSC Elite 93 Dixon Park #4 - Small-Sided
1715   2:00 pm  SYA Nova 2-1 VLSC U17 Wizards Poplar Tree Park 2 -turf
1718   3:00 pm  PWSI '93 Red 4-2 CVU Elite Chinn Park #1
1708   3:00 pm  VAR Nike 93 3-1 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite HRSC #13
1710   3:00 pm  VIST RFC 93 9-0 FCSC Lions Long Park #6 - Setup/Take down required
1716   4:00 pm  NEW NNFC Strikers 0-1 ABGC Annandale City FC CSL Fields #11 - Setup/Take down required
1713   4:00 pm  Beach FC Crew (Black) 3-0 OT PWSI Courage 93' White HRSC #6 - turf
Sat, October 2, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1722   9:00 am  VIST RFC 93 4-0 FFC Elite Word of Grace Church #1 turf
1724   2:00 pm  LOUD 93B Red 4-2 Beach FC Crew (Black) Occoquan #2
1721   3:00 pm  ARL Generals 3-1 VAR Nike 93 Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium
1719   3:00 pm  ABGC Annandale United FC 4-1 Richmond Kickers Elite Herndon High School Stadium (turf)
1726   3:00 pm  PWSI '93 Red 4-3 OT FCR Magic '93 Howison Homestead Park #3 - turf
1720   4:00 pm  Beach FC U17 Red 6-2 LMVS Patriots HRSC #6 - turf
1723   5:00 pm  HERN Herndon FC 2-1 SVU Boys U17 Premier Herndon High School Stadium (turf)
1725   6:00 pm  SYA Nova 2-0 ABGC Annandale City FC Poplar Tree Park 2 -turf
Sat, October 16, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1728   9:30 am  VIST RFC 93 1-0 ARL Generals Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium
1729   11:00 am  HERN Herndon FC 3-0 LOUD 93B Red Chinn Park #1
1727   1:00 pm  ABGC Annandale United FC 2-0 Beach FC U17 Red Chinn Park #1
1730   3:00 pm  PWSI '93 Red 1-2 SYA Nova Chinn Park #1
Sat, October 30, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1732   10:00 am  SYA Nova 1-3 HERN Herndon FC West Creek #4
1731   12:00 pm  ABGC Annandale United FC 3-1 VIST RFC 93 West Creek #5 - Small-Sided
Sun, October 31, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1733   9:45 am  ABGC Annandale United FC 6-0 HERN Herndon FC West Creek #6
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since Aug 19), - has been rescheduled since Sep 3  (current as of 8/26/16 7:56 pm)
VYSA Affiliates