2010-2011 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 13 Boys
  Sat, April 9, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1305   12:00 pm REST 97 United 0-5 FCR Magic '97 Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
1303   12:00 pm LMVS Patriots 5-0 CUSC Fury Virginia Highlands Turf
1302   2:00 pm HERN Red Devils (332) 8-0 CVU U13 White Herndon High School Stadium (turf)
1301   3:00 pm VSA Heat White 97 Boys 0-3 FT MCLN MPS Legend Green Long Park #6 Turf
  Sat, April 16, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1320   6:00 pm VBSC Leesburg Lions 3-0 FT PWSI Courage 97 White Bull Run #3
  Wed, April 27, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1304   7:00 pm NVSC Jr. Royals 97 0-1 FPYC Golden Eagles Draper Drive Park #1 turf
  Sat, April 30, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1309   10:00 am LOUD 97B RED 6-0 FASA Future Elite Ida Lee #1
1319   11:00 am BRYC 97 Elite Blue 4-1 MCLN MYS 97 Legend White Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
1310   11:30 am TAFC Milan 4-0 HERN Red Devils (332) Ossian Hall Park Turf
1316   12:00 pm VBTS Beach FC U13B Black 0-1 VSA Heat 97 Gold HRSC #13
1318   12:00 pm SOC U13 Boys Express 11-0 LMVS Patriots 97 South Forks Soccer Park #4
1314   12:00 pm PWSI Courage 97 Red 4-0 FPYC Golden Eagles Tyrell Park #4
1308   12:45 pm ARL Impact White 9-0 CUGI Calciomania 97 Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1312   1:00 pm BRYC 97 Elite 2-3 OT VBTS Beach FC U13B Red Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
1307   1:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 2-0 RKE Roanoke Star Elite Ukrop Park #5
1311   2:00 pm CUSC Rage 0-1 SYA Copperheads HRSC #13
1315   2:30 pm STER Power Orange 0-4 VAR Nike Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
1317   2:45 pm ARL Impact Red 5-0 CHU United FC 97B PUMA Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1306   3:00 pm VSA Heat 97 Blue 5-0 MCLN MPS Legend Green Long Park #6 Turf
1313   3:00 pm RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 1-2 LMVS Patriots West Creek Field #5
1321   3:30 pm CHAN Strikers 3-0 FCR Magic '97 Ossian Hall Park Turf
  Sat, May 7, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1323   10:00 am LOUD 97B RED 2-1 PK ARL Impact White Ida Lee #1
1326   1:00 pm PWSI Courage 97 Red 2-0 VAR Nike Tyrell Park #4
1325   2:00 pm LMVS Patriots 0-2 VBTS Beach FC U13B Red Dixon Park #9
1328   3:00 pm SOC U13 Boys Express 4-0 BRYC 97 Elite Blue South Forks Soccer Park #4
1327   4:00 pm ARL Impact Red 6-0 VSA Heat 97 Gold Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1329   5:00 pm CHAN Strikers 2-0 VBSC Leesburg Lions Bles Park #3
1322   5:00 pm VSA Heat 97 Blue 6-2 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Long Park #6 Turf
1324   5:00 pm TAFC Milan 3-0 SYA Copperheads Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
  Sat, May 14, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1332   11:00 am PWSI Courage 97 Red 2-3 ARL Impact Red Tyrell Park #4
1331   12:30 pm VBTS Beach FC U13B Red 0-1 TAFC Milan HRSC #13
1330   3:00 pm VSA Heat 97 Blue 3-0 LOUD 97B RED Long Park #6 Turf
1333   4:00 pm CHAN Strikers 0-1 SOC U13 Boys Express Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
  Sat, May 21, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1335   12:00 pm SOC U13 Boys Express 0-1 ARL Impact Red Ukrop Park #3
1334   4:00 pm VSA Heat 97 Blue 4-3 PK TAFC Milan Ukrop Park #3
  Sun, May 22, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1336   11:00 am VSA Heat 97 Blue 0-4 ARL Impact Red Ukrop Park #3

© 2011 Virginia Youth Soccer Association and Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems