2010-2011 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 14 Boys
  Sat, April 9, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1415   10:00 am VBTS Beach FCU14 Red 2-0 CHU United FC 96B PUMA HRSC #6 - turf
1408   10:00 am FCR Magic '96 3-1 VARP Swoosh Huguenot Park #2
1410   10:00 am LOUD 96 Red 4-0 SYA Ajax Silver Ida Lee #1
1413   10:00 am BRYC 96 Elite Blue 3-2 PK FCSC United 96 Black Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
1416   10:00 am PWSI Courage 96 Red 7-0 FASA Hotspur 96 Elite Tyrell Park #4
1405   11:00 am RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 2-0 MCLN 96 Fire White West Creek Field #5
1404   12:00 pm VAR Nike 2-0 SOC U14 Boys Express HRSC #6 - turf
1402   1:00 pm RKE Star U14 Boys Elite 4-0 DCST Blue United Vinyard II #5
1411   3:00 pm NRUS 96 Rapids Blue 8-2 VBTS Beach FC U14B Black Vinyard II #5
1407   4:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Central 2-4 OT ARL Strikers Red Ukrop Park #3
1406   4:00 pm VLSC Wizards 0-6 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Warhill Sports Complex Grass field #5
1401   6:00 pm HERN Boca Juniors 7-1 VYS Premier White Herndon High School Stadium (turf)
1412   6:00 pm MCLN MPS 96 Fire Green 4-1 PWSI Courage 96 White Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
  Sun, April 10, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1409   12:00 pm BRYC 96B Elite 5-2 ABGC United Spartans St. Stephens/St. Agnes turf
  Sat, April 30, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1403   4:00 pm FRED FSCI Phoenix Elite 4-2 CSL Velocity Dixon Park #9
1414   4:30 pm SYC Surge 96 White 2-3 CUSC Fusion Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
  Sat, May 7, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1419   1:00 pm RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 5-0 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite West Creek Field #5
1417   2:00 pm HERN Boca Juniors 3-1 RKE Star U14 Boys Elite Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1422   2:30 pm MCLN MPS 96 Fire Green 2-0 OT NRUS 96 Rapids Blue Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
1420   3:00 pm FCR Magic '96 1-2 ARL Strikers Red Huguenot Park #2
1423   3:00 pm BRYC 96 Elite Blue 5-1 CUSC Fusion Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
1424   3:00 pm PWSI Courage 96 Red 1-2 VBTS Beach FCU14 Red Tyrell Park #4
1418   4:00 pm VAR Nike 3-0 FRED FSCI Phoenix Elite HRSC #13
  Sun, May 8, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1421   12:00 pm BRYC 96B Elite 2-0 LOUD 96 Red Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
  Sat, May 14, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1426   2:00 pm ARL Strikers Red 0-3 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1427   4:00 pm BRYC 96B Elite 0-2 MCLN MPS 96 Fire Green Bles Park #3
1425   4:00 pm HERN Boca Juniors 3-0 VAR Nike Herndon High School Stadium (turf)
1428   4:30 pm VBTS Beach FCU14 Red 3-2 BRYC 96 Elite Blue HRSC #13
  Sat, May 21, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1430   12:00 pm VBTS Beach FCU14 Red 2-3 PK MCLN MPS 96 Fire Green Ukrop Park #5
1429   4:00 pm HERN Boca Juniors 1-3 OT RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Ukrop Park #6
  Sun, May 22, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1431   9:30 am RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 1-3 MCLN MPS 96 Fire Green Ukrop Park #5

© 2011 Virginia Youth Soccer Association and Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems