2010-2011 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 12 Girls 8v8
  Sat, April 9, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
210   9:00 am MCLN Spirit Green 4-0 MCLN Spirit White Occoquan #3 - small sided
207   12:00 pm Suffolk FC Xplosion 1-0 ARL Forza Red HRSC #13B - small sided
201   12:00 pm FCR Mystx '98 0-4 BRYC 98 Elite Huguenot Park #1 -small sided
206   12:00 pm PWSI Courage 98 RED 2-0 LOUD 98G Red Tyrell Park #3 - Small sided
205   1:00 pm SYC Tigers 1-0 ABGC Freedom98 Occoquan #3 - small sided
202   1:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 6-1 STAF Revolution G98 Blue Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
204   2:00 pm GRFL '98 Spirit 0-4 VLSC Phoenix Tyrell Park #3 - Small sided
215   3:00 pm SOC U12 Girls Express 4-2 OT ACN Samba South Forks Soccer Park #5 - small sided
213   3:00 pm RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 3-0 VBTS Beach FC U12G Black West Creek #4 - Small-sided
208   4:00 pm VAR Academy Black 0-4 VYS Thunder Black HRSC #13B - small sided
214   4:00 pm BRYC 98 Elite Blue 2-1 FASA Elite Impact 98 Tyrell Park #3 - Small sided
212   5:00 pm VSA Heat 98G Blue 4-0 CHAN Fire Long Park #6A Turf (small-sided)
  Sat, April 16, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
211   9:00 am SYA Storm White 1-2 ASC Arsenal SYA Complex 2B - Small sided
209   11:00 am SYA Storm 3-2 VBTS Beach FC U12G Red SYA Complex 2B - Small sided
222   12:00 pm RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 0-1 VSA Heat 98G Blue Striker park 4 - small sided
  Sat, April 30, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
223   1:00 pm BRYC 98 Elite Blue 0-1 SOC U12 Girls Express Robinson High School #1 - Small-sided
221   3:00 pm ASC Arsenal 1-0 MCLN Spirit Green Bles Park #2
219   3:00 pm PWSI Courage 98 RED 4-5 Suffolk FC Xplosion Tyrell Park #3 - Small sided
220   4:00 pm VYS Thunder Black 1-3 SYA Storm SYA Complex 2B - Small sided
218   4:00 pm VLSC Phoenix 3-4 SYC Tigers Warhill Sports Complex Grass Field #4
203   5:00 pm REST United 98 4-0 ASC Xtreme Bles Park #2
216   5:00 pm ABGC Xtreme98 White 0-3 BRYC 98 Elite Robinson High School #1 - Small-sided
  Sat, May 7, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
225   1:00 pm Suffolk FC Xplosion 3-2 SYC Tigers HRSC #13B - small sided
217   1:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 5-2 REST United 98 Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
226   3:00 pm ASC Arsenal 2-1 SYA Storm Bles Park #2
227   3:00 pm VSA Heat 98G Blue 2-0 SOC U12 Girls Express Long Park #6A Turf (small-sided)
  Sat, May 14, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
224   3:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 5-4 BRYC 98 Elite Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
  Sat, May 21, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
229   12:00 pm ASC Arsenal 5-2 VSA Heat 98G Blue Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
228   4:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 7-0 Suffolk FC Xplosion Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
  Sun, May 22, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
230   12:00 pm ASC Arsenal 2-10 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Ukrop Park #4A - small sided

© 2011 Virginia Youth Soccer Association and Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems