2010-2011 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 12 Girls 8v8
Sat, April 9, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
210   9:00 am  MCLN Spirit Green 4-0 MCLN Spirit White Occoquan #3 - small sided
207   12:00 pm  Suffolk FC Xplosion 1-0 ARL Forza Red HRSC #13B - small sided
201   12:00 pm  FCR Mystx '98 0-4 BRYC 98 Elite Huguenot Park #1 -small sided
206   12:00 pm  PWSI Courage 98 RED 2-0 LOUD 98G Red Tyrell Park #3 - Setup/Take down required
205   1:00 pm  SYC Tigers 1-0 ABGC Freedom98 Occoquan #3 - small sided
202   1:00 pm  Richmond Kickers Elite 6-1 STAF Revolution G98 Blue Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
204   2:00 pm  GRFL '98 Spirit 0-4 VLSC Phoenix Tyrell Park #3 - Setup/Take down required
215   3:00 pm  SOCA-CHAR U12 Girls Express 4-2 OT Norfolk Strikers Samba South Forks Soccer Park #5 - small sided
213   3:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 3-0 Beach FC U12G Black West Creek #4 - Small-sided
208   4:00 pm  VAR Academy Black 0-4 VYS Thunder Black HRSC #13B - small sided
214   4:00 pm  BRYC 98 Elite Blue 2-1 FFC Elite Impact 98 Tyrell Park #3 - Setup/Take down required
212   5:00 pm  VSA Heat 98G Blue 4-0 CHAN Fire Long Park #6A small-sided - setup/take down req'd
Sat, April 16, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
211   9:00 am  SYA Storm White 1-2 FCV Ashburn Arsenal
209   11:00 am  SYA Storm 3-2 Beach FC U12G Red
222   12:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 0-1 VSA Heat 98G Blue Striker park 4 - small sided
Sat, April 30, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
223   1:00 pm  BRYC 98 Elite Blue 0-1 SOCA-CHAR U12 Girls Express Robinson High School Upper Turf
221   3:00 pm  FCV Ashburn Arsenal 1-0 MCLN Spirit Green Bles Park #2 - Setup/Take down required
219   3:00 pm  PWSI Courage 98 RED 4-5 Suffolk FC Xplosion Tyrell Park #3 - Setup/Take down required
220   4:00 pm  VYS Thunder Black 1-3 SYA Storm
218   4:00 pm  VLSC Phoenix 3-4 SYC Tigers Warhill Sports Complex Grass Field #4 - Small Sided
203   5:00 pm  REST United 98 4-0 FCV Ashburn Xtreme Bles Park #2 - Setup/Take down required
216   5:00 pm  ABGC Xtreme98 White 0-3 BRYC 98 Elite Robinson High School Upper Turf
Sat, May 7, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
225   1:00 pm  Suffolk FC Xplosion 3-2 SYC Tigers HRSC #13A - small sided
217   1:00 pm  Richmond Kickers Elite 5-2 REST United 98 Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
226   3:00 pm  FCV Ashburn Arsenal 2-1 SYA Storm Bles Park #2 - Setup/Take down required
227   3:00 pm  VSA Heat 98G Blue 2-0 SOCA-CHAR U12 Girls Express Long Park #6A small-sided - setup/take down req'd
Sat, May 14, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
224   3:00 pm  Richmond Kickers Elite 5-4 BRYC 98 Elite Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
Sat, May 21, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
229   12:00 pm  FCV Ashburn Arsenal 5-2 VSA Heat 98G Blue Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
228   4:00 pm  Richmond Kickers Elite 7-0 Suffolk FC Xplosion Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
Sun, May 22, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
230   12:00 pm  FCV Ashburn Arsenal 2-10 Richmond Kickers Elite Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
VYSA Affiliates