2011-2012 VYSA State Cup Fall
View as bracket

  Under 15 Boys
Sat, September 17, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1504   9:00 am  PWSI Courage 96 White 0-1 FASA 96 Hotspur Elite Tyrell Park #1 - Setup/Take down required
1503   12:00 pm  DCST Blue United 0-4 CYA United Occoquan #2
1502   3:00 pm  SOC Lightning Elite 0-4 SYA Ajax Silver South Forks Soccer Park #4
Sat, October 1, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1512   11:00 am  ARL Strikers Red 3-1 SYA Ajax Silver Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1511   11:00 am  KIC Richmond Kickers Central 1-2 PK CHU United FC PUMA 96B Ukrop Park #6
1509   11:30 am  PWSI Courage 96 Red 3-2 MCLN MPS 96B Fire Green Tyrell Park #2 - Setup/Take down required
1501   12:00 pm  CSL Velocity 0-2 FRED FSCI Phoenix Orange Churchland Park #11 - full sided
1508   12:00 pm  VAR NIKE 2-3 STAF Revolution 96 Blue HRSC #14
1519   1:30 pm  REST Internationals 0-1 NVSC Jr Royals '96 Lake Newport Park Lower (full size)
1507   1:30 pm  TAFC Team America96 4-3 OT RKE Star U15 Boys Elite Occoquan #1
1514   1:30 pm  STER FC Elite Black 96 0-2 ABGC Spartans St. Stephens/St. Agnes turf
1518   1:30 pm  VYS Premier White 2-6 FCSC United 96 Black Tyrell Park #2 - Setup/Take down required
1520   2:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC U15B Red Team 5-0 FASA 96 Hotspur Elite HRSC #14
1517   2:00 pm  BRYC '96 Elite Blue 12-1 ODS The Blizzard Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
1506   2:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 2-3 PK LOUD 96B Red West Creek Field #5
1516   3:00 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 5-0 CUSC Fusion Ukrop Park #6
1513   4:00 pm  BRYC 96B Elite 6-1 CYA United Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
1510   4:00 pm  VLSC Wizards 1-3 FCR Magic '96 Warhill Sports Complex Grass Field #8
Sat, October 15, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1528   12:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC U15B Red Team 5-1 NVSC Jr Royals '96 HRSC #6 - turf
1526   1:00 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 5-0 SYC Surge '96 White Ukrop Park #5
1523   2:00 pm  PWSI Courage 96 Red 1-0 FCR Magic '96 Tyrell Park #1 - Setup/Take down required
1527   3:00 pm  BRYC '96 Elite Blue 1-0 FCSC United 96 Black Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
1505   4:00 pm  HERN Boca Juniors 5-0 FRED FSCI Phoenix Orange Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1524   4:30 pm  ARL Strikers Red 4-0 CHU United FC PUMA 96B Gunston Middle School Turf
1522   5:00 pm  VAR NIKE 1-0 TAFC Team America96 HRSC #6 - turf
1525   5:00 pm  BRYC 96B Elite 0-3 ABGC Spartans Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
Wed, October 19, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1521   6:00 pm  HERN Boca Juniors 2-0 LOUD 96B Red Hutchison Park #4 Turf
Sat, October 22, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1531   11:00 am  ABGC Spartans 2-3 PK KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
1532   1:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC U15B Red Team 1-0 BRYC '96 Elite Blue HRSC #8 - turf
1529   2:00 pm  HERN Boca Juniors 1-0 VAR NIKE Arrowbrook Turf #1
1530   2:00 pm  ARL Strikers Red 1-0 PWSI Courage 96 Red Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
Sat, November 5, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1533   2:00 pm  HERN Boca Juniors 3-2 PK ARL Strikers Red Sports Quest (AKA - River City) #4 turf
1534   2:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC U15B Red Team 5-0 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Sports Quest (AKA - River City) #5 turf
Sun, November 6, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1535   12:00 pm  HERN Boca Juniors 0-1 VBTS Beach FC U15B Red Team Sports Quest (AKA - River City) #4 turf
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1515     SYC Surge '96 White 3-0 FT Seed 11

© 2014 Virginia Youth Soccer Association and Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems
Office Address: 5450 Southpoint Plaza Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22407  |  Phone: (540) 693-1430