2011-2012 VYSA State Cup Fall
View as bracket

  Under 16 Boys
Sat, September 17, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1603   9:00 am  FASA Elite 2-1 MCLN Titans Green Patriot Park (Fredericksburg) #3 (full sided)
1601   2:00 pm  CVU U16 Boys White 0-1 ALEX Dynamo Elite Peaks View Park 8
1602   4:00 pm  VLSC Wizards 1-3 NVSC Jr. Royals 95 Warhill Sports Complex Grass Field #8
Sat, September 24, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1619   10:00 am  GRFL Venom 1-3 FASA Elite Patriot Park (Fredericksburg) #3 (full sided)
1616   10:00 am  PWSI Courage 95 Red 2-3 VYS Excel Red Tyrell Park #2 - Setup/Take down required
1613   11:00 am  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 1-2 FASA Premiere White Ukrop Park Turf #2
1609   12:00 pm  STAF Revolution 95 Blue 2-0 CUSC Storm Patriot Park (Fredericksburg) #3 (full sided)
1612   12:00 pm  SOC Lightning Elite 5-3 NVSC Jr. Royals 95 South Forks Soccer Park #4
1606   12:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 0-1 ASC Extreme Sports Quest (AKA - River City) #1 Turf
1610   1:00 pm  PWSI Courage 95 White 1-4 VAR Nike Tyrell Park #1 - Setup/Take down required
1614   2:00 pm  REST '95 Rampage White 2-3 VBTS Black Tyrell Park #2 - Setup/Take down required
1615   2:30 pm  ARL Suprema Inferno 4-2 ODS Azzurri Gunston Middle School Turf
1607   4:00 pm  FCR Magic '95 5-1 NEW Hotspurs Warhill Sports Complex Grass Field #8
Sat, October 1, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1611   11:00 am  CSL Junkyard Dawgs Elite 1-2 PK BAC Real Blue Churchland Park #11 - full sided
1617   11:30 am  CULP Culpeper Comets 0-7 ABGC Hawks St. Stephens/St. Agnes turf
1604   12:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC Red 2-1 PK ALEX Dynamo Elite HRSC #8 - turf
1625   1:00 pm  ARL Suprema Inferno 5-1 VBTS Black Gunston Middle School Turf
1621   1:00 pm  FCR Magic '95 4-0 ASC Extreme Huguenot Park #3 - setup/take down
1618   2:00 pm  RKE Boys U16 Elite 6-1 ABGC Firestorm Roanoke College -Elizabeth Campus #1
1624   2:00 pm  SOC Lightning Elite 4-1 FASA Premiere White South Forks Soccer Park #4
1605   4:00 pm  CHAN Blast 2-1 VSA Heat 95 Long Park #6 Turf - Setup/Take down required
Sat, October 15, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1620   10:00 am  VBTS Beach FC Red 4-0 CHAN Blast HRSC #8 - turf
1630   12:00 pm  SOC Lightning Elite 2-1 ARL Suprema Inferno Albemarle High School Stadium turf
1608   12:00 pm  LOUD 95B Red 1-0 CHU United FC PUMA 95B Ida Lee #2
1623   12:00 pm  BAC Real Blue 2-1 PK VAR Nike Occoquan #2
1627   1:00 pm  FASA Elite 3-1 RKE Boys U16 Elite Patriot Park (Fredericksburg) #3 (full sided)
1626   2:00 pm  VYS Excel Red 0-1 ABGC Hawks Occoquan #1
Tue, October 18, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1622   7:30 pm  LOUD 95B Red 3-1 STAF Revolution 95 Blue Bolen Park #12
Sat, October 22, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1628   11:00 am  VBTS Beach FC Red 2-1 PK FCR Magic '95 HRSC #8 - turf
1631   1:00 pm  FASA Elite 0-2 ABGC Hawks Patriot Park (Fredericksburg) #3 (full sided)
1629   4:00 pm  BAC Real Blue 0-1 LOUD 95B Red Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
Sat, November 5, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1633   4:00 pm  ABGC Hawks 0-1 SOC Lightning Elite Sports Quest (AKA - River City) #1 Turf
1632   4:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC Red 0-1 LOUD 95B Red Sports Quest (AKA - River City) #4 turf
Sun, November 6, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1634   12:00 pm  LOUD 95B Red 0-1 SOC Lightning Elite Sports Quest (AKA - River City) #5 turf
VYSA Affiliates