2011-2012 VYSA State Cup Fall
View as bracket

  Under 17 Boys
Sat, September 17, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1702   9:00 am  ASC Jaguares 0-6 STAF Revolution 94 Blue Valley View Park #4
1703   1:00 pm  FASA Elite 3-2 SOC U17 Boys Elite Patriot Park (Fredericksburg) #3 (full sided)
1701   3:00 pm  LMVS Patriots Red 2-3 VBTS Beach FC U-17 Boys Black Tyrell Park #2 - Setup/Take down required
Scheduler: Home team has take down
Sat, September 24, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1719   12:00 pm  PWSI Courage 94 Red 4-0 FASA Elite Tyrell Park #2 - Setup/Take down required
1716   12:30 pm  BRYC 94 Elite 1-0 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
1714   1:00 pm  SVU U17 Boys Premier 2-1 ODS Azul Elite Monger Park - Mt Crawford #1
1718   2:00 pm  CVU U17 Boys White 2-1 OT SYC Titans EC Glass High School turf field
1707   2:00 pm  VLSC U17 Wizards 9-1 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Warhill Sports Complex Grass Field #8
1706   2:15 pm  BFC Barça '94 6-1 PYSL Hurricanes Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
1708   2:30 pm  ABGC United 94 Blue (formerly Arlington 94 Bl 3-0 CHU United FC PUMA 94B Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
1704   3:00 pm  ABGC Knights FC 6-0 VBTS Beach FC U-17 Boys Black Tyrell Park #1 - Setup/Take down required
1712   4:30 pm  ABGC United Force 2-0 STAF Revolution 94 Blue Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
Sat, October 1, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1710   3:00 pm  REST Reston FC 94 2-1 SYA Alliance Braddock Park #7 - turf
1705   3:30 pm  ASC Warriors 0-1 FRED Phoenix Orange Howison Homestead Park #3 - turf
1715   3:30 pm  TAFC 94 Red 1-0 ALEX Storm Occoquan #1
1717   3:30 pm  VIST MLS United 2-3 VSA Heat 94 Occoquan #2
1709   5:30 pm  LOUD 94B Red 1-2 MCLN 94 Hotspur White Herndon High School Stadium (turf)
1727   5:30 pm  PWSI Courage 94 Red 8-1 CVU U17 Boys White Howison Homestead Park #3 - turf
Sat, October 15, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1720   10:00 am  ABGC Knights FC 7-0 FRED Phoenix Orange Tyrell Park #1 - Setup/Take down required
1711   12:00 pm  VBTS BFC U17 Red 4-0 FCR Magic '94 HRSC #8 - turf
1722   12:00 pm  ABGC United 94 Blue (formerly Arlington 94 Bl 2-0 MCLN 94 Hotspur White Tyrell Park #2 - Setup/Take down required
1726   1:00 pm  BRYC 94 Elite 3-1 VSA Heat 94 Pine Ridge Park #4 - Turf
1725   2:00 pm  TAFC 94 Red 2-1 SVU U17 Boys Premier Occoquan #2
1721   2:00 pm  VLSC U17 Wizards 2-0 BFC Barça '94 Warhill Sports Complex Grass Field #8
1713   7:00 pm  VAR Nike 1-2 RKE Star U17 Elite HRSC #6 - turf
Sat, October 22, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1728   10:00 am  ABGC Knights FC 1-0 VLSC U17 Wizards Occoquan #2
1731   11:00 am  PWSI Courage 94 Red 4-2 BRYC 94 Elite Tyrell Park #1 - Setup/Take down required
1724   12:00 pm  ABGC United Force 2-1 RKE Star U17 Elite Occoquan #2
1723   3:00 pm  VBTS BFC U17 Red 2-3 REST Reston FC 94 HRSC #8 - turf
Wed, October 26, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1729   6:00 pm  REST Reston FC 94 4-1 ABGC United 94 Blue (formerly Arlington 94 Bl Lake Fairfax Park #1 - Turf, Setup/Take down req'd
1730   6:30 pm  ABGC United Force 6-1 TAFC 94 Red Mason District Park Turf - setup/take down
Sat, November 5, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1732   6:00 pm  ABGC Knights FC 1-2 PK REST Reston FC 94 Sports Quest (AKA - River City) #1 Turf
1733   6:00 pm  PWSI Courage 94 Red 1-0 ABGC United Force Sports Quest (AKA - River City) #6 turf
Sun, November 6, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1734   3:00 pm  REST Reston FC 94 0-1 PWSI Courage 94 Red Sports Quest (AKA - River City) #1 Turf
VYSA Affiliates