2007-08 VYSA State Cup Fall
View as bracket

  Under 16 Boys State Cup Commissioner: State Cup Commissioner
Sat, September 15, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1601   12:00 pm  NVSC Royals Premier 91 4-0 FASA Avalanche Valley View Park #3
1602   1:00 pm  NVSC Heat Premier 91 2-1 VAR Swoosh Occoquan #2
Sat, September 22, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1616   10:00 am  REST 91 Reston Rovers 0-3 SYA Copperheads
1605   10:00 am  SYA Virginia United 0-3 VYS Redhawks Bull Run #6
Scheduler: set up
1618   10:00 am  BRYC 91 5-0 NVSC Heat Premier 91 Occoquan #1
Scheduler: set up
1603   10:00 am  CFC Premier AC 91W 2-3 PK NVSC Royals Premier 91 Occoquan #2
Scheduler: set up
1614   10:00 am  ARL Legend 2-3 ALEX Titans Quincy Park #1
1615   11:00 am  VBTS Beach FC U-16 Red 1-2 GRFL Renegades HRSC #14
1606   12:00 pm  SOC Lightning 3-4 CFC Premier AC 91 Blue South Forks Soccer Park #4
1610   12:00 pm  GRFL 91 Crew 5-0 STAF Revolution Valley View Park #3
1612   1:00 pm  MUSC MonU Fire 1-2 LOUD 91 Red (Revolution) Darden Towe Memorial Park #1
1607   1:00 pm  FCR FC Richmond Magic '91 0-1 ABGC Red Devils Garland Dodd Park at Point of Rocks #4
1617   1:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC U16 Black 1-0 RKE Roanoke Star Premier Blue HRSC #14
1604   1:00 pm  MCLN MPS Thunder 6-0 CHU 91 Boys Classic South Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
1611   1:00 pm  RKE Roanoke Star Elite 7-0 VLSC Wizards Roanoke College -Elizabeth Campus #1
1608   2:00 pm  BAC Bombers 0-3 CHU U-16 Boys Elite Chinn Park #2 Small-Sided
Scheduler: take down
1613   2:00 pm  ARL Fusion 0-1 CUSC Armada Occoquan #1
Scheduler: take down
1609   2:00 pm  SYC Gladiators 2-3 RSK Richmond Strikers Premier Occoquan #2
Scheduler: take down
Sat, September 29, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1619   10:00 am  NVSC Royals Premier 91 2-1 MCLN MPS Thunder Valley View Park #3
1621   12:00 pm  ABGC Red Devils 0-1 PK CHU U-16 Boys Elite Bull Run #5 -full sized
1626   12:00 pm  BRYC 91 6-1 VBTS Beach FC U16 Black Occoquan #2
1624   1:00 pm  ALEX Titans 5-0 CUSC Armada Bull Run #6
1620   1:00 pm  CFC Premier AC 91 Blue 1-0 VYS Redhawks Occoquan #1
1623   1:00 pm  RKE Roanoke Star Elite 3-0 FT LOUD 91 Red (Revolution) Roanoke College -Elizabeth Campus #1
1622   2:00 pm  GRFL 91 Crew 8-2 RSK Richmond Strikers Premier Poplar Tree Park 2 -turf
1625   4:00 pm  GRFL Renegades 3-2 OT SYA Copperheads Poplar Tree Park 2 -turf
Sat, October 13, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1628   10:00 am  GRFL 91 Crew 2-0 CHU U-16 Boys Elite
1627   10:00 am  NVSC Royals Premier 91 4-3 CFC Premier AC 91 Blue Occoquan #1
Scheduler: set up
1629   1:00 pm  RKE Roanoke Star Elite 2-0 ALEX Titans Roanoke College -Elizabeth Campus #1
1630   5:00 pm  BRYC 91 3-0 GRFL Renegades Poplar Tree Park 3 -turf
Sat, October 27, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1632   6:00 pm  BRYC 91 1-2 OT RKE Roanoke Star Elite Warhill Sports Complex Multiuse 4
1631   6:00 pm  NVSC Royals Premier 91 0-1 GRFL 91 Crew Warhill Sports Complex Multiuse 5
Sun, October 28, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1633   10:00 am  GRFL 91 Crew 1-0 OT RKE Roanoke Star Elite Warhill Sports Complex Multiuse 2
VYSA Affiliates