2009-2010 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 13 Girls State Cup Commissioner:
Sat, April 17, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
303   2:00 pm SYC Thunder Blue 1-0 PK BRYC 96 Elite Blue
301   4:00 pm CYA Galaxy 0-10 DCST Metros Blue 96
302   4:00 pm NVSC Majestics 96 Gold 0-3 FCR Mystx '96
Scheduler: Take down nets & flags
Sat, April 24, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
304   9:00 am PWSI Courage 96 Red 1-0 DCST Metros Blue 96
Scheduler: Set up nets and flags
308   9:00 am VBTS Piranhas 1-0 VAR Nike
307   10:00 am ARL Atletica Red 3-2 PK LOUD 96G Black
319   10:00 am LOUD 96G Red 5-0 SYC Thunder Blue
305   11:00 am VBTS Beach FC U13 Piranhas Elite 1-2 PK RSK Richmond Strikers Elite
315   12:00 pm SOC Express 4-0 HERN Strikers
309   12:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Central 0-3 BRYC 96 Elite
311   1:00 pm VSA Heat Blue 2-1 VIST FCV United
314   1:00 pm CYA Chaos 1-0 OT GRFL Real Force
312   2:00 pm FASA Elite Impact 2-0 FCR Mystx '96
313   2:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 3-2 FPYC Wildcats Blue
318   2:30 pm MCLN MPS Challengers/Green 2-1 MCLN Challengers White
317   3:00 pm ODFC South Riding Storm 7-2 CULP Comets 96 G
Scheduler: Take down nets and flags - store in shed
316   3:00 pm REST Comets 1-0 CHU United FC 96G Elite
306   4:00 pm HERN Heat 2-1 NRUS Rapids
310   4:00 pm FPYC Wildcats Gold 1-0 VLSC Phoenix
Sat, May 1, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
322   10:00 am VBTS Piranhas 1-0 PK BRYC 96 Elite
325   11:00 am SOC Express 1-2 PK CYA Chaos
327   12:00 pm LOUD 96G Red 3-0 MCLN MPS Challengers/Green
320   1:00 pm PWSI Courage 96 Red 2-0 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite
Scheduler: Take down nets and flags - return to field box
324   2:00 pm FASA Elite Impact 3-0 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite
326   2:00 pm REST Comets 6-2 ODFC South Riding Storm
323   4:30 pm VSA Heat Blue 5-1 FPYC Wildcats Gold
Scheduler: Move goals off field - set for 11v11
321   5:00 pm ARL Atletica Red 2-3 PK HERN Heat
Sat, May 8, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
328   9:00 am PWSI Courage 96 Red 1-0 HERN Heat
Scheduler: Setup nets and flags
331   2:00 pm LOUD 96G Red 2-0 REST Comets
329   3:30 pm VSA Heat Blue 1-0 VBTS Piranhas
330   4:00 pm FASA Elite Impact 1-0 CYA Chaos
Sat, May 22, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
332   1:00 pm PWSI Courage 96 Red 0-1 VSA Heat Blue
333   1:00 pm LOUD 96G Red 0-1 PK FASA Elite Impact
Sun, May 23, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
334   10:30 am VSA Heat Blue 1-0 FASA Elite Impact

© 2013 Virginia Youth Soccer Association and Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems