2009-2010 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 14 Girls
Sat, April 17, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
401   3:00 pm  CUSC Flash 2-0 HERN Curve Tidewater Community College #1
Sat, April 24, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
410   9:00 am  NVSC Jr. Majestics Gold '95 1-0 CYA Comets White Valley View Park #4
Scheduler: Set up nets and flags
417   10:00 am  BRYC 95 Elite (formerly Team Harkes) 0-1 FPYC FCV Freedom Occoquan #1
413   10:00 am  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 4-0 KIC Richmond Kickers Central Striker park #1
402   10:00 am  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 2-0 CUSC Flash Ukrop Park #5
412   11:00 am  PWSI 95 Red 0-2 MCLN Fury White Chinn Park #1
411   12:00 pm  CVU U14 Girls White 6-1 KIC Richmond Kickers South Peaks View Park 8
403   12:00 pm  VLSC U14 PHOENIX 1-2 CYA Hotshots '95 Warhill Sports Complex Grass Field #8
415   12:00 pm  ARL Flame 1-3 REST Rapids '95 Washington-Lee High School Stadium -turf
408   12:00 pm  LOUD 95G Black 0-1 FASA Elite Word of Grace Church #1 turf
414   2:00 pm  STAF Revolution 95 Blue 0-2 VAR Nike Smith Lake Park Field #2 (turf)
407   2:00 pm  SOC Express 6-0 VAR Swoosh South Forks Soccer Park #4
404   2:00 pm  LOUD 95G Red 5-2 CSL Fusion Word of Grace Church #1 turf
405   4:00 pm  VBTS Piranhas 3-1 OT VSA Heat Gold HRSC #15
406   4:00 pm  SYC XTREME 8-0 CHU United FC 95G Elite West Springfield High School Stadium Turf
409   4:30 pm  MCLN McLean Green Fury 2-0 CHAN Revolution '95 Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
416   6:00 pm  SYC Storm 0-5 FCR Mystx '95 West Springfield High School Stadium Turf
Sat, May 1, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
419   12:00 pm  VBTS Piranhas 2-1 LOUD 95G Red HRSC #14
422   12:00 pm  NVSC Jr. Majestics Gold '95 6-0 CVU U14 Girls White Valley View Park #4
Scheduler: Set up nets and flags
421   1:30 pm  MCLN McLean Green Fury 1-0 FASA Elite Spring Hill Rec USSF Field #2 (Turf)
424   2:00 pm  VAR Nike 2-0 REST Rapids '95 HRSC #14
418   3:00 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 6-0 CYA Hotshots '95 Ukrop Park #5
425   4:00 pm  FPYC FCV Freedom 2-0 FCR Mystx '95 Dixon Park #9
420   4:00 pm  SYC XTREME 3-1 SOC Express Lake Fairfax Park #4 - Turf Setup/Take down required
423   4:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 2-0 MCLN Fury White West Creek Field #6
Sat, May 8, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
428   11:00 am  NVSC Jr. Majestics Gold '95 0-1 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Valley View Park #4
Scheduler: Setup/Take down nets and flags
429   2:00 pm  FPYC FCV Freedom 0-1 OT VAR Nike Spring Hill Rec USSF Field #2 (Turf)
426   2:30 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 1-2 VBTS Piranhas Ukrop Park #5
427   4:00 pm  MCLN McLean Green Fury 2-1 OT SYC XTREME Spring Hill Rec USSF Field #2 (Turf)
Sat, May 22, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
430   1:00 pm  VBTS Piranhas 2-1 MCLN McLean Green Fury West Creek Field #7
431   1:00 pm  VAR Nike 4-0 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite West Creek Field #8
Sun, May 23, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
432   12:00 pm  VBTS Piranhas 3-2 VAR Nike West Creek Field #5
VYSA Affiliates