2009-2010 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 13 Boys
Sat, April 17, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1311   10:00 am  PWSI Courage 96 Red 3-0 TAFC Team America 96 Chinn Park #1
Scheduler: Set up nets and flags
1315   12:00 pm  HERN Boca Juniors 3-1 VARP Va Rush Pen Swoosh Chinn Park #1
1304   12:00 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 1-2 OT FCR Magic '96 Ukrop Park #4
1306   12:00 pm  BRYC 96 Elite Blue 5-0 STER Rapids Valley View Park #4
Scheduler: Set up nets and flags
1314   1:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC U13 Red 1-3 ARL Strikers Red HRSC #13
1301   1:00 pm  CUSC Fusion 1-0 DCST Blue United Tidewater Community College #1
1305   1:00 pm  RKE Star U13 Boys Elite 2-1 FASA U13 Elite Boys Vinyard II #5 - Setup/Take Down Req'd
1307   2:00 pm  NRUS 96 Boys Blue 4-1 ASC Rockets Kipps Elementary School #1
1309   2:00 pm  CYA United 1-2 CSL Velocity Poplar Tree Park 2 -turf
1310   2:00 pm  MCLN 96 Fire White 2-3 PK LOUD 96B Red Spring Hill Rec USSF Field #2 (Turf)
1302   2:00 pm  CHU United FC 96B Elite 1-2 OT SYA Ajax Red West Creek Field #6
1312   3:00 pm  VAR VA Rush Nike 2-1 FCSC Firebirds HRSC #13
1313   4:00 pm  LMVS Patriots 2-4 SOC Express Chinn Park #1
Scheduler: Take down nets and flags - return to field box
1308   4:00 pm  BRYC 96 Elite 4-1 MCLN MPS 96 Fire Green Spring Hill Rec USSF Field #2 (Turf)
1303   4:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 4-0 STAF Revolution 96 Blue West Creek Field #6
Sat, May 1, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1321   9:00 am  PWSI Courage 96 Red 3-2 PK LOUD 96B Red Chinn Park #1
Scheduler: HOME set up
1316   1:00 pm  VYS Premier Red 6-1 CUSC Fusion George C Marshall High School Stadium (turf)
1322   1:00 pm  VAR VA Rush Nike 2-0 SOC Express HRSC #13
1319   1:00 pm  NRUS 96 Boys Blue 0-2 BRYC 96 Elite Blue Kipps Elementary School #1
1318   2:00 pm  FCR Magic '96 4-0 RKE Star U13 Boys Elite Huguenot Park #2 - setup/take down
1317   2:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 3-1 OT SYA Ajax Red West Creek Field #6
1323   3:00 pm  HERN Boca Juniors 1-0 ARL Strikers Red Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1320   4:00 pm  BRYC 96 Elite 4-1 CSL Velocity Valley View Park #4
Scheduler: HOME take down nets/flags
Sat, May 8, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1326   11:00 am  BRYC 96 Elite 0-1 PWSI Courage 96 Red Chinn Park #1
Scheduler: HOME has take down
1327   2:00 pm  HERN Boca Juniors 5-2 VAR VA Rush Nike Dunn Loring #1
Scheduler: HOME team contact Cathy Mann for set up
1324   4:00 pm  VYS Premier Red 1-0 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Dunn Loring #1
1325   4:30 pm  BRYC 96 Elite Blue 1-3 FCR Magic '96 Lake Fairfax Park #4 - Turf Setup/Take down required
Sat, May 22, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1328   11:00 am  VYS Premier Red 2-0 FCR Magic '96 West Creek Field #5
1329   11:00 am  HERN Boca Juniors 1-0 OT PWSI Courage 96 Red West Creek Field #6
Sun, May 23, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1330   12:30 pm  VYS Premier Red 3-4 PK HERN Boca Juniors West Creek Field #6

© 2014 Virginia Youth Soccer Association and Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems
Office Address: 5450 Southpoint Plaza Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22407  |  Phone: (540) 693-1430