2009-2010 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 14 Boys
Sat, April 17, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1404   12:00 pm  SOC Express 2-4 VAR nike South Forks Soccer Park #4
1402   2:00 pm  BAC Real Blue 3-2 OT CHAN Blast Chinn Park #1
1403   2:00 pm  FASA Elite 3-2 CUSC Storm Dixon Park #9
1405   2:00 pm  ARL Suprema Inferno 2-1 OT ODS Azzurri Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
1401   4:00 pm  HERN Athletic 1-2 MCLN MPS Titans Green Greenbriar Park Yorktown HS Stadium Turf
Sat, April 24, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1415   11:00 am  CHU United FC 95B Elite 0-1 VBTS Beach FCU14 Black Huguenot Park #2 - setup/take down
1412   11:00 am  NVSC Jr. Royals 95 4-1 VSA Heat 95B Gold Valley View Park #4
1408   12:00 pm  DCST Blue Titans 0-1 CSL UJYD Team Orange Occoquan #1
1418   12:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 2-1 GRFL Venom Striker park #1
1414   1:00 pm  LMVS Hawks 0-1 VAR nike Chinn Park #1
1409   1:00 pm  VAR Swoosh 2-1 REST '95 Rampage White HRSC #14
1410   1:00 pm  FCR Magic '95 1-0 BAC Real Blue Huguenot Park #2 - setup/take down
1419   2:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC U14 Red 2-1 ASC FIRE HRSC #15
1411   2:00 pm  ABGC United Firestorm 0-1 RKE U14 Boys Elite Mason District Park Turf - setup/take down
1406   2:00 pm  BFC Team America95 Stripes 3-2 MCLN MPS Titans Green Occoquan #1
1407   2:00 pm  CVU White 0-5 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Peaks View Park 8
1417   3:00 pm  PWSI Courage 95 Red 1-0 ASC Extreme Chinn Park #1
Scheduler: Home: take down nets and flags
1421   4:00 pm  GRFL GFA '95 Rangers 2-0 ARL Suprema Inferno Lake Fairfax Park #4 - Turf Setup/Take down required
1416   4:00 pm  ALEX Dynamo Elite 3-0 NVSC Jr Royals 95 White Mason District Park Turf - setup/take down
1413   4:00 pm  LOUD 95 Red 2-0 FASA Elite Word of Grace Church #1 turf
1420   6:00 pm  VYS Excel Red 2-0 CYA Shock Lake Fairfax Park #4 - Turf Setup/Take down required
Sat, May 1, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1426   9:00 am  VAR nike 6-0 VBTS Beach FCU14 Black HRSC #13
1427   11:00 am  PWSI Courage 95 Red 3-0 ALEX Dynamo Elite Chinn Park #1
1422   11:00 am  BFC Team America95 Stripes 3-1 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite George C Marshall High School Stadium (turf)
1423   11:00 am  VAR Swoosh 2-1 PK CSL UJYD Team Orange HRSC #13
1424   12:00 pm  FCR Magic '95 2-3 PK RKE U14 Boys Elite Huguenot Park #2 - setup/take down
1428   12:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 1-2 PK VBTS Beach FC U14 Red West Creek Field #6
1429   2:00 pm  GRFL GFA '95 Rangers 3-0 VYS Excel Red Lake Fairfax Park #4 - Turf Setup/Take down required
1425   2:00 pm  LOUD 95 Red 2-1 OT NVSC Jr. Royals 95 Word of Grace Church #1 turf
Sat, May 8, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1431   12:00 pm  LOUD 95 Red 2-1 RKE U14 Boys Elite Word of Grace Church #1 turf
1432   1:00 pm  VAR nike 1-2 PK PWSI Courage 95 Red HRSC #13
1433   2:30 pm  GRFL GFA '95 Rangers 3-2 VBTS Beach FC U14 Red Lake Fairfax Park #4 - Turf Setup/Take down required
Sat, May 15, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1430   3:00 pm  BFC Team America95 Stripes 3-0 VAR Swoosh Occoquan #1
Sat, May 22, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1434   11:00 am  BFC Team America95 Stripes 3-1 LOUD 95 Red West Creek Field #7
1435   11:00 am  GRFL GFA '95 Rangers 1-0 OT PWSI Courage 95 Red West Creek Field #8
Sun, May 23, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1436   10:00 am  BFC Team America95 Stripes 4-2 OT GRFL GFA '95 Rangers West Creek Field #5
VYSA Affiliates