2009-2010 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 12 Boys 8v8
Sat, April 17, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1203   11:00 am  VAR Black 0-1 FCR Magic '97 HRSC #13B - small sided
1201   1:00 pm  CUSC Fury 3-2 MCLN MPS 97 Legend Green HRSC #13B - small sided
1202   2:00 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 4-3 BRYC 97 Elite Ukrop Park #3A - small sided
1204   2:30 pm  VSA Heat 97 Blue 2-1 CHU Unitede FC 97B Elite Long Park #6A Turf (small-sided)
Scheduler: Move small sided goals into place
Sat, May 1, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1209   9:00 am  Loud 97B Red 3-1 VBTS Beach FC U12 Black Freedom Park (Loudoun) Small-Sided
1211   9:00 am  CHAN Strikers 4-0 HERN Red Devils-Black Oakton High School #2 - Small-sided
1207   11:00 am  VBSC Leesburg Lion 3-1 HERN Red Devils White Oakton High School #2 - Small-sided
1214   12:00 pm  CSL Force United 1-2 OT GSC Premier Red HRSC #13B - small sided
1213   1:00 pm  LMVS Patriots 2-4 FCR Magic '97 Chinn Park #2 Small-Sided
Scheduler: HOME has set up
1219   1:00 pm  FPYC Golden Eagles 6-0 FASA Future Elite Dixon Park #3
1206   1:00 pm  TAFC Milan 2-1 SOC Express Oakton High School #2 - Small-sided
1212   1:00 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 2-1 STER Power Orange Ukrop Park #3A - small sided
1216   1:00 pm  RKE Roanoke Star Elite 2-1 VSA Heat White 97 Boys Vinyard II #4 - small-sided, Setup/Take down Req'd
1210   1:00 pm  VLSC U12 Wizards 3-0 PWSI Courage 97 White Boys Warhill Sports Complex Grass Field #4
1208   1:30 pm  CYA Scorpions 0-5 ARL Impact Red Fields Park Small-Sided
1205   2:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 5-0 CUSC Fury West Creek #3 - Small-Sided
1220   2:30 pm  VSA Heat 97 Blue 7-0 CVU U-12 White Long Park #6B Turf (small-sided)
1218   3:00 pm  NRUS Rapids 97 Blue 5-4 OT ARL Impact White Blacksburg Middle School #2 - small sided
1217   3:30 pm  MCLN MPS 97 Legend White 3-2 VBTS Beach FC U12 Red Spring Hill Rec USSF Field #3 (Turf)
1215   5:00 pm  SYA United 0-2 PWSI Courage 97 Red Chinn Park #2 Small-Sided
Scheduler: HOME has take down
Sat, May 8, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1224   12:30 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 0-4 CHAN Strikers Ukrop Park #3A - small sided
1223   1:00 pm  Loud 97B Red 3-1 VLSC U12 Wizards Freedom Park (Loudoun) Small-Sided
1222   1:30 pm  VBSC Leesburg Lion 2-5 ARL Impact Red Long Park #5a Turf (small-sided)
1227   2:00 pm  MCLN MPS 97 Legend White 3-2 OT NRUS Rapids 97 Blue Spring Hill Rec USSF Field #3 (Turf)
1226   2:30 pm  PWSI Courage 97 Red 1-0 RKE Roanoke Star Elite Chinn Park #2 Small-Sided
1221   3:30 pm  TAFC Milan 1-2 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Long Park #5a Turf (small-sided)
1225   4:00 pm  GSC Premier Red 0-5 FCR Magic '97 Spring Hill Rec USSF Field #3 (Turf)
1228   5:30 pm  FPYC Golden Eagles 0-8 VSA Heat 97 Blue Long Park #5a Turf (small-sided)
Sat, May 15, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1231   3:30 pm  PWSI Courage 97 Red 5-3 OT FCR Magic '97 Long Park #5a Turf (small-sided)
1229   3:30 pm  ARL Impact Red 3-4 PK RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Long Park #5b Turf (small-sided)
1232   5:30 pm  VSA Heat 97 Blue 3-0 MCLN MPS 97 Legend White Long Park #5a Turf (small-sided)
1230   5:30 pm  Loud 97B Red 0-4 CHAN Strikers Long Park #5b Turf (small-sided)
Sat, May 22, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1233   1:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 0-4 CHAN Strikers West Creek #3 - Small-Sided
1234   1:00 pm  PWSI Courage 97 Red 1-4 VSA Heat 97 Blue West Creek #4 - Small-sided
Sun, May 23, 2010
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1235   11:30 am  VSA Heat 97 Blue 1-0 CHAN Strikers West Creek #4 - Small-sided
VYSA Affiliates