2010-2011 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 12 Boys 8v8
Sat, April 9, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1202   11:00 am  HERN Rovers East 2-3 VAR Academy Black Occoquan #3 - small sided
1204   1:00 pm  SOC U12 Boys Express 8-4 CUSC Monarchs South Forks Soccer Park #5 - small sided
1203   1:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 0-6 NVSC Jr Royals 98 Blue West Creek #4 - Small-sided
1205   2:00 pm  CUSC IMPACT 3-5 RKE Star U12 Elite Boys HRSC #13B - small sided
Sat, April 16, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1215   10:00 am  RSK Richmond Strikers Premier 0-5 VAR Academy Blue Striker park 4 - small sided
1218   11:00 am  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite South 2-1 PWSI Courage 98 White Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
1210   12:00 pm  VAR Academy Black 2-5 BRYC 98 Elite HRSC #13B - small sided
Wed, April 27, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1201   6:00 pm  LOUD 98B Black 3-4 HERN Rovers West Ray Muth Sr Memoiral Park #2 (small-sided)
Sat, April 30, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1211   10:00 am  MCLN MPS 98 Celtic White 2-1 PK FCSC United 98 Black Ray Muth Sr Memoiral Park #2 (small-sided)
1209   11:00 am  Arl Attack Red 0-1 GRFL GFA 98 Madrid Occoquan #3 - small sided
1213   11:00 am  CFC Cosmos 1-11 NVSC Jr Royals 98 Blue Tyrell Park #3 - Setup/Take down required
1208   12:00 pm  LOUD Loudoun 98B Red 3-6 OT KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Central Ray Muth Sr Memoiral Park #2 (small-sided)
1214   1:00 pm  NVSC Jr. Royals 98 2-3 OT SOC U12 Boys Express Dixon Park #7
1220   1:00 pm  ABGC United Revolution 1-2 ODS Blaze Occoquan #3 - small sided
1217   1:00 pm  PWSI Courage 98 Red 4-1 CSL Revolution Tyrell Park #3 - Setup/Take down required
1219   2:00 pm  SYC Strikers Blue 2-3 VBTS Beach FC Red
1212   2:00 pm  VLSC East End Wizards 2-0 SYA Comets Warhill Sports Complex Grass Field #4
1221   3:00 pm  FASA Hotspur 98 Elite 2-1 OT RKE Star U12 Elite Boys Dixon Park #7
1206   3:00 pm  HERN Rovers West 4-0 CHU United FC 98B PUMA Occoquan #3 - small sided
1207   3:00 pm  BRYC 98 Elite Blue 2-3 SVU U12 Boys Premier Robinson High School Upper Turf - setup/take down
1216   4:00 pm  FCR Magic '98 0-2 MCLN MPS Celtic Green Huguenot Park #1 -small sided
Sat, May 7, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1228   11:00 am  VBTS Beach FC Red 2-1 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite South HRSC #13A - small sided
1227   12:00 pm  PWSI Courage 98 Red 2-1 MCLN MPS Celtic Green Tyrell Park #3 - Setup/Take down required
1226   1:00 pm  SOC U12 Boys Express 4-5 PK VAR Academy Blue South Forks Soccer Park #5 - small sided
1223   2:00 pm  GRFL GFA 98 Madrid 1-3 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Central Tyrell Park #3 - Setup/Take down required
1225   2:00 pm  VLSC East End Wizards 0-6 NVSC Jr Royals 98 Blue Warhill Sports Complex Grass Field #4
1229   4:00 pm  FASA Hotspur 98 Elite 3-2 ODS Blaze Dixon Park #7
1222   4:00 pm  HERN Rovers West 0-1 SVU U12 Boys Premier Tyrell Park #3 - Setup/Take down required
1224   5:00 pm  MCLN MPS 98 Celtic White 0-7 BRYC 98 Elite Bles Park #2 - Setup/Take down required
Sat, May 14, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1231   11:00 am  NVSC Jr Royals 98 Blue 1-3 BRYC 98 Elite Tyrell Park #3 - Setup/Take down required
1232   1:00 pm  PWSI Courage 98 Red 3-2 VAR Academy Blue Tyrell Park #3 - Setup/Take down required
1230   1:00 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Central 6-0 SVU U12 Boys Premier Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
1233   4:00 pm  FASA Hotspur 98 Elite 1-0 VBTS Beach FC Red Patriot Park (Fredericksburg) #3 (full sided)
Sat, May 21, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1235   10:00 am  PWSI Courage 98 Red 2-5 FASA Hotspur 98 Elite Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
1234   2:00 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Central 1-6 BRYC 98 Elite Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
Sun, May 22, 2011
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1236   10:00 am  FASA Hotspur 98 Elite 0-3 BRYC 98 Elite Ukrop Park #4A - small sided
VYSA Affiliates