2006-07 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 13 Boys
Sat, April 21, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1302   11:00 am GSC Gunston Gunners 0-2 BRYC Blackhawks
Scheduler: set up
1303   12:00 pm FASA U13 Hotspurs RED 1-5 VLSC U-13 Wizards
1305   12:00 pm U13 Black (Crew) 6-1 CHU U13 Premier
1301   1:00 pm RKE U13 Boys Premier 1-2 FCR FC Richmond Magic '93
1304   2:00 pm HERN Herndon FC 3-0 LOUD Loudoun Strikers
Sat, May 5, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1319   10:00 am VIST Blackwatch 1-5 ABGC Annandale United FC
Scheduler: set up
1311   11:00 am Augusta United 2-0 RSK Richmond Strikers Premier
1320   12:00 pm ASC Ashburn STING 0-3 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite
1318   12:00 pm SYA NOVA 6-1 Premier
Scheduler: set up
1307   12:00 pm VAR Swoosh 2-0 LMVS Patriots
1313   12:00 pm SOC Express 3-2 VLSC U-13 Wizards
1315   1:00 pm SVU HSA Heat B93 0-2 ARL Arlington Generals
1309   1:00 pm BFC Team America 93 White 1-3 CHU U13 Boys Elite
1314   1:00 pm RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 2-1 HERN Herndon FC
1308   1:00 pm NEW Strikers 0-1 HRS Klinsmann
1306   2:00 pm REST NOVA FC93 8-0 FCR FC Richmond Magic '93
1310   2:00 pm U13 Red (Fusion) 2-4 BRYC Blackhawks
1317   2:00 pm VAR Nike 93 4-0 PWSI Courage 93 Black
1321   3:00 pm BRYC BOCA 3-1 U13 Black (Crew)
Scheduler: take down
1312   3:00 pm VIP Cougars 0-17 MCLN MPS Olympic
1316   5:00 pm CUSC Dynamo 0-2 DCST Blue Lightning
Sat, May 12, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1328   11:00 am SYA NOVA 3-0 ABGC Annandale United FC
Scheduler: set up
1329   12:00 pm BRYC BOCA 2-3 PK KIC Richmond Kickers Elite
1322   1:00 pm REST NOVA FC93 5-0 VAR Swoosh
1324   2:00 pm BRYC Blackhawks 3-0 Augusta United
Scheduler: take down
1326   2:00 pm RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 8-0 ARL Arlington Generals
1325   2:00 pm SOC Express 2-3 OT MCLN MPS Olympic
1327   3:00 pm VAR Nike 93 3-0 DCST Blue Lightning
1323   4:00 pm CHU U13 Boys Elite 4-1 HRS Klinsmann
Sat, May 19, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1331   10:00 am MCLN MPS Olympic 5-3 BRYC Blackhawks
Scheduler: set up
1330   12:00 pm REST NOVA FC93 2-1 CHU U13 Boys Elite
1332   2:00 pm RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 1-2 PK VAR Nike 93
1333   4:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 0-4 SYA NOVA
Sat, June 2, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1334   3:00 pm REST NOVA FC93 1-2 OT MCLN MPS Olympic
1335   3:00 pm VAR Nike 93 0-1 OT SYA NOVA
Wed, June 6, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1336   6:00 pm MCLN MPS Olympic 2-1 PK SYA NOVA

© 2013 Virginia Youth Soccer Association and Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems