2006-07 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 13 Boys
Sat, April 21, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1302   11:00 am  GSC Gunston Gunners 0-2 BRYC Blackhawks Occoquan #1
Scheduler: set up
1303   12:00 pm  FASA U13 Hotspurs RED 1-5 VLSC U-13 Wizards Chinn Park #1
1305   12:00 pm  U13 Black (Crew) 6-1 CHU U13 Premier HRSC #14
1301   1:00 pm  RKE U13 Boys Premier 1-2 FCR FC Richmond Magic '93
1304   2:00 pm  HERN Herndon FC 3-0 LOUD Loudoun Strikers Occoquan #2
Sat, May 5, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1319   10:00 am  VIST Blackwatch 1-5 ABGC Annandale United FC Bull Run #1
Scheduler: set up
1311   11:00 am  Augusta United 2-0 RSK Richmond Strikers Premier
1320   12:00 pm  ASC Ashburn STING 0-3 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Bull Run #1
1318   12:00 pm  SYA NOVA 6-1 Premier Bull Run #3
Scheduler: set up
1307   12:00 pm  VAR Swoosh 2-0 LMVS Patriots HRSC #14
1313   12:00 pm  SOC Express 3-2 VLSC U-13 Wizards South Forks Soccer Park #4
1315   1:00 pm  SVU HSA Heat B93 0-2 ARL Arlington Generals
1309   1:00 pm  BFC Team America 93 White 1-3 CHU U13 Boys Elite Occoquan #1
1314   1:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 2-1 HERN Herndon FC Striker park #5 - Small Sided
1308   1:00 pm  NEW Strikers 0-1 HRS Klinsmann Tidewater Community College #3
1306   2:00 pm  REST NOVA FC93 8-0 FCR FC Richmond Magic '93 Bull Run #3
1310   2:00 pm  U13 Red (Fusion) 2-4 BRYC Blackhawks HRSC #15
1317   2:00 pm  VAR Nike 93 4-0 PWSI Courage 93 Black HRSC #9
1321   3:00 pm  BRYC BOCA 3-1 U13 Black (Crew) Occoquan #2
Scheduler: take down
1312   3:00 pm  VIP Cougars 0-17 MCLN MPS Olympic Tidewater Community College #3
1316   5:00 pm  CUSC Dynamo 0-2 DCST Blue Lightning Tidewater Community College #3
Sat, May 12, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1328   11:00 am  SYA NOVA 3-0 ABGC Annandale United FC Occoquan #2
Scheduler: set up
1329   12:00 pm  BRYC BOCA 2-3 PK KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Bull Run #3
1322   1:00 pm  REST NOVA FC93 5-0 VAR Swoosh Occoquan #2
1324   2:00 pm  BRYC Blackhawks 3-0 Augusta United Bull Run #3
Scheduler: take down
1326   2:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 8-0 ARL Arlington Generals Dorey Park 6
1325   2:00 pm  SOC Express 2-3 OT MCLN MPS Olympic South Forks Soccer Park #4
1327   3:00 pm  VAR Nike 93 3-0 DCST Blue Lightning HRSC #14
1323   4:00 pm  CHU U13 Boys Elite 4-1 HRS Klinsmann Dorey Park 6
Sat, May 19, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1331   10:00 am  MCLN MPS Olympic 5-3 BRYC Blackhawks Occoquan #1
Scheduler: set up
1330   12:00 pm  REST NOVA FC93 2-1 CHU U13 Boys Elite Occoquan #1
1332   2:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 1-2 PK VAR Nike 93 Striker park #2- Stadium
1333   4:00 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 0-4 SYA NOVA Striker park #2- Stadium
Sat, June 2, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1334   3:00 pm  REST NOVA FC93 1-2 OT MCLN MPS Olympic HRSC #6 - turf
1335   3:00 pm  VAR Nike 93 0-1 OT SYA NOVA HRSC #8 - turf
Wed, June 6, 2007
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1336   6:00 pm  MCLN MPS Olympic 2-1 PK SYA NOVA Howison Homestead Park #2
VYSA Affiliates