2007-08 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 13 Boys State Cup Commissioner: State Cup Commissioner
Sat, April 12, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1302   11:00 am  VBTS Black 3-2 PK CSL River Rats HRSC #14
1303   12:00 pm  SYC Titans 0-3 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Bull Run #1
1301   12:00 pm  CUSC Burn 1-2 VAR Swoosh 1 Centerville Park #11
Sat, April 19, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1311   10:00 am  PWSI Courage '94 Red 6-0 STAF Brasil Chinn Park #3
1319   10:00 am  VBTS Beach FC U13 Red 2-0 OT RSK Richmond Strikers Elite HRSC #13
1313   10:00 am  FCR FC Richmond Magic '94 0-3 CHU 94 Boys Elite Huguenot Park #2 - setup/take down
1307   10:00 am  STER Sterling FC 2-4 DCST Blue Titans Occoquan #1
Scheduler: set up
1310   10:00 am  BRYC Team Harkes United 2-0 PWSI Courage '94 White Occoquan #2
Scheduler: SET UP
1306   12:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Premier 1-9 SYC Fusion Capital Park (formerly CASL Park) #2
1314   12:00 pm  ABGC Force 2-0 SVU Heat Chinn Park #3
1317   12:00 pm  VAR U13 Nike Boys 2-0 OT LOUD 94B Red HRSC #13
1309   1:00 pm  RKE U13 Elite 2-1 LOUD 94 Black
1308   1:00 pm  SOC Express 4-1 SYA Vipers South Forks Soccer Park #4
1315   2:00 pm  ASC Knights FC 3-0 VAR Peninsula Swoosh Chinn Park #3
1304   2:00 pm  BRYC Team Harkes Strikers 1-0 VAR Swoosh 1 Occoquan #2
1316   3:30 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 4-0 MCLN Hotspur White Bryan Park E - full sided
1312   4:00 pm  HERN Real Juniors 9-0 VBTS Black Chinn Park #3
1318   4:00 pm  MCLN MPS Hotspur Green 6-1 BFC Team America 94 Red Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
1305   4:00 pm  BAC Junior Royals 1-3 GSC TAP Barcelona Occoquan #1
Scheduler: take down
Sat, May 3, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1323   10:00 am  PWSI Courage '94 Red 4-0 BRYC Team Harkes United Chinn Park #3
Scheduler: set up
1321   11:00 am  DCST Blue Titans 2-6 SYC Fusion Occoquan #1
Scheduler: set up
1320   12:00 pm  BRYC Team Harkes Strikers 1-2 PK GSC TAP Barcelona Chinn Park #3
1327   1:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC U13 Red 3-1 MCLN MPS Hotspur Green HRSC #14
1322   1:00 pm  SOC Express 1-4 OT RKE U13 Elite South Forks Soccer Park #4
1326   3:30 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 1-0 VAR U13 Nike Boys Bryan Park E - full sided
1324   4:00 pm  HERN Real Juniors 4-0 CHU 94 Boys Elite Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
1325   6:00 pm  ASC Knights FC 2-1 ABGC Force Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
Sat, May 10, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1331   12:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC U13 Red 1-2 PK KIC Richmond Kickers Elite HRSC #14
1329   2:00 pm  PWSI Courage '94 Red 1-0 OT RKE U13 Elite Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
1330   4:00 pm  HERN Real Juniors 0-2 ASC Knights FC Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
1328   6:00 pm  GSC TAP Barcelona 0-2 SYC Fusion Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
Sat, May 17, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1332   1:30 pm  SYC Fusion 1-2 PWSI Courage '94 Red HRSC #6 - turf
1333   1:30 pm  KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 3-0 ASC Knights FC HRSC 7 - full sided
Sun, May 18, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1334   10:00 am  PWSI Courage '94 Red 1-0 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite HRSC #8 - turf

© 2014 Virginia Youth Soccer Association and Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems
Office Address: 5450 Southpoint Plaza Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22407  |  Phone: (540) 693-1430