2007-08 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 14 Boys State Cup Commissioner: State Cup Commissioner
Sat, April 12, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1414   10:00 am  CUSC Crew 0-3 FCR FC Richmond Magic '93 Centerville Park #11
1409   11:30 am  REST NOVA FC93 1-0 CUSC Dynamo South Run Park #6 -turf
1405   12:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 3-2 PWSI Courage '93 White Capital Park (formerly CASL Park) #2
1410   12:15 pm  ARL Generals 0-2 VBTS Red Washington-Lee High School Stadium -turf
1402   1:00 pm  NEW Strikers 2-0 PWSI Courage 93 Red Riverview Farm Park #3
1412   1:00 pm  SOC Express 3-1 OT VLSC U14 Wizards South Forks Soccer Park #4
1413   1:30 pm  HERN Herndon FC 2-0 RKE U14 Boys Elite South Run Park #6 -turf
1403   2:00 pm  LOUD 93B Red 3-4 GSC Gunners Bull Run #1
1406   2:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Premier 2-3 OT KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Capital Park (formerly CASL Park) #2
1411   2:00 pm  ABGC Bulldogs 3-0 VBTS Beach FC White Mason District Park Turf - setup/take down
1401   4:00 pm  MCLN MPS Olympic 2-0 LMVS Patriots Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
1404   4:00 pm  ABGC United FC 2-3 CHU 93 Boys Elite Mason District Park Turf - setup/take down
Sat, April 19, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1407   12:00 pm  FASA Hotspurs RED 1-0 BRYC Blackhawks Occoquan #2
1416   2:00 pm  SYA NOVA 3-0 HRS Klinsmann Bull Run #1
1408   2:00 pm  VAR Nike 93 1-2 PK BFC Team America 93 HRSC #14
1415   4:00 pm  VBTS Beach FC U14 Black 2-1 STAF Premier HRSC #14
Sat, April 26, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1424   12:00 pm  SYA NOVA 6-0 VBTS Beach FC U14 Black Bull Run #1
Scheduler: set up
1419   12:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 3-0 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite Capital Park (formerly CASL Park) #2
1420   12:00 pm  BFC Team America 93 3-1 FASA Hotspurs RED Occoquan #1
1421   2:00 pm  REST NOVA FC93 3-4 VBTS Red Bull Run #2
1418   2:00 pm  CHU 93 Boys Elite 2-0 GSC Gunners Capital Park (formerly CASL Park) #2
1417   2:00 pm  MCLN MPS Olympic 2-0 NEW Strikers Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
1422   3:00 pm  SOC Express 6-0 ABGC Bulldogs South Forks Soccer Park #4
1423   4:00 pm  HERN Herndon FC 1-0 FCR FC Richmond Magic '93 Chinn Park #3
Scheduler: take down; contact FSM
Sat, May 3, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1426   1:00 pm  BFC Team America 93 0-1 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite Occoquan #1
Scheduler: take down
1425   2:00 pm  MCLN MPS Olympic 3-1 CHU 93 Boys Elite Lewinsville Park #2 Turf
1427   3:00 pm  VBTS Red 0-1 SOC Express HRSC #14
1428   4:00 pm  SYA NOVA 2-3 PK HERN Herndon FC Bull Run #1
Scheduler: take down
Sat, May 17, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1430   3:30 pm  HERN Herndon FC 1-0 SOC Express HRSC #13
1429   3:30 pm  MCLN MPS Olympic 0-1 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite HRSC #9
Sun, May 18, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1431   12:00 pm  RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 0-1 HERN Herndon FC HRSC #8 - turf

© 2014 Virginia Youth Soccer Association and Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems
Office Address: 5450 Southpoint Plaza Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22407  |  Phone: (540) 693-1430