2007-08 VYSA State Cup Spring
View as bracket

  Under 12 Girls 8v8 State Cup Commissioner: State Cup Commissioner
Sat, April 12, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
205   10:00 am LOUD 95G Black 0-2 LOUD 95G Red
204   11:00 am NVSC Jr Majestics Gold 95 4-0 RSK Richmond Strikers Premier
201   12:00 pm PWSI Courage Red '95 4-0 REST Strikers 95
206   1:00 pm CYA Hotshots 2-1 RKE U12 Girls Elite
209   2:00 pm REST Rapids95 0-1 ALEX Freedom
208   2:00 pm VLSC Phoenix 1-0 VBTS Piranhas Elite
202   3:00 pm FASA Fury 0-7 STER Freedom 95'
Sat, April 19, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
207   1:30 pm FCR Mystx '95 4-0 CUSC Fury
203   4:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 5-3 SOC U12 Girls Express
Sat, April 26, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
222   11:00 am STAF Sparks Blue 1-3 FCR Mystx '95
210   12:00 pm SYA Swifts 0-3 PWSI Courage Red '95
218   12:00 pm LOUD 95G Red 2-1 ASC Bandits PREMIER
225   12:00 pm BRYC Team Harkes Elite 5-2 VLSC Phoenix
223   1:00 pm VAR Academy White - ICE 0-2 SYC Xtreme White
217   1:00 pm NVSC Jr Majestics Gold 95 3-1 VBTS Piranhas
212   2:00 pm ALEX Freedom 2-3 PK CUSC Flash
219   2:00 pm MCLN McLean MPS Green Fury 5-1 ODFC Clash
216   2:00 pm CHAN Revolution '95 0-4 RSK Richmond Strikers Elite
221   2:00 pm BRYC Axiom 1-0 CYA Hotshots
215   3:00 pm VAR Academy White - FIRE 5-4 CVU U12 Girls White
224   3:00 pm VYS Quest White 2-1 CHU 95 Girls Elite
220   4:00 pm MCLN MPS 95 Fury White 3-0 VIST Magic
214   4:00 pm ARL Flame 0-3 KIC Richmond Kickers Elite
Scheduler: take down
Thu, May 1, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
213   5:30 pm GRFL Destiny 95 0-1 STER Freedom 95'
211   5:30 pm CYA Comets 0-1 NVSC Junior Majestics 95 Elite
Sat, May 3, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
230   10:00 am MCLN McLean MPS Green Fury 0-2 LOUD 95G Red
Scheduler: set up
232   10:00 am SYC Xtreme White 2-0 FCR Mystx '95
231   12:00 pm BRYC Axiom 3-1 MCLN MPS 95 Fury White
Scheduler: take down
228   12:00 pm KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 4-0 VAR Academy White - FIRE
226   1:30 pm PWSI Courage Red '95 4-2 OT NVSC Junior Majestics 95 Elite
227   2:00 pm CUSC Flash 0-2 OT STER Freedom 95'
229   2:00 pm RSK Richmond Strikers Elite 1-5 NVSC Jr Majestics Gold 95
233   3:30 pm VYS Quest White 0-3 BRYC Team Harkes Elite
Sat, May 10, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
234   8:30 am STER Freedom 95' 3-2 PWSI Courage Red '95
236   10:00 am LOUD 95G Red 1-0 OT BRYC Axiom
235   11:30 am KIC Richmond Kickers Elite 0-2 NVSC Jr Majestics Gold 95
237   11:30 am SYC Xtreme White 0-4 BRYC Team Harkes Elite
Sat, May 17, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
239   2:00 pm BRYC Team Harkes Elite 2-1 LOUD 95G Red
238   2:00 pm NVSC Jr Majestics Gold 95 3-1 OT STER Freedom 95'
Sun, May 18, 2008
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
240   9:30 am NVSC Jr Majestics Gold 95 1-0 BRYC Team Harkes Elite

© 2013 Virginia Youth Soccer Association and Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems