2016-17 Fall State Cup Accepted Teams

2016-2017 VYSA State Cup Fall

 Boys
Under 15
Under 15 Boys
ALEX 02 Boys Red
ARL 2002 Boys Red
Beach FC 02B Red
BETH South 02
BFC Barca '02 Elite
BRYC 02 Elite
CFC United 02B Red
CYA 02 Purple
DYN Dynamo SC 02 Boys White
FCR Magic '02
HERN Argentinos Jrs Black
HERN Argentinos Jrs. RED
LMVS 2002 Patriots Red
LOUD 02B Black
LOUD 02B RED
MCLN 02 Boys White
MCLN 02B Green
NRUS 2002 Boys Blue
NVSC United 02B BLUE
PORT GBSA boys 02
PWSI 02B NPL
REST Cyclones
Richmond Kickers Elite '02
Roanoke Star U15 Boys Elite
RSK U15 Elite Boys
SOCA-CHAR Elite 02 U15B
SYA Cardinals '02 Red
SYC United Gold
VAR VA Rush 02B
VBSC Vortex
VLSC 2002 CCL Elite
Under 16
Under 16 Boys
ABGC Annandale United FC 01B
ALEX 01 Boys Red
ARL 2001B Red
Beach FC 01B Red
BETH South 01
BRYC 01 Elite
CVU 2001 Boys ZWhite
CYA 01B Purple
DCST Blue Metros
FCR Magic '01
FCSC United 01B Black
FCV Ashburn Elite 01
FRED Vasquez Academy 01
GRFL 2001 Boys Blue
HERN Fc Munich
LMVS Patriots Red
LOUD 01B Black
LOUD 01B RED
MCLN Green 01
NRUS 01 Blue
NVSC United 01B Blue
PORT GBSA Boys 01
PWSI 01B NPL
Richmond Kickers Elite '01
Roanoke Star U16 Boys Elite
RSK 2001 Elite Orange
RSK Richmond Strikers 01B Elite
SOCA-CHAR Elite 01 U16B
STER FC Elite '01 Blackhawks
SVU 01 Boys Blue
VAR Rush 01B
VLSC 2001 CCL Elite
VSA 01B NPL Academy
Under 17
Under 17 Boys
ABGC Annandale United FC 00
ALEX '00 Boys Red
ARL 2000B Red
Beach FC 00B Red
BRYC 00 Elite
CSC Comets 00B
CYA 00 Purple
DCST Blue Metros '00
DYN Dynamo SC 00 Boys White
FCR Magic '00
FCSC United 00B Black
FRED Phoenix Orange
GRFL 2000 Rovers Blue
HERN FC Elite
LMVS LMVSC Patriots 2000 Red
LOUD 00B Black
LOUD 00B Red
MCLN 00 Boys Green
Norfolk Strikers 00B SKY
NRUS Permiere 2000
NVSC United 00B Blue
ODFC Force
PWSI 00B NPL
Richmond Kickers Elite '00
Roanoke Star RKE Star 2000 Boys Elite
RSK Richmond Strikers Elite
RSK Strikers 00 Elite Orange
SOCA-CHAR Elite 00 U17B
STAF Revolution 00B Blue
SYA Cardinal Red
TAFC Team America 2000 Spartans
VAR Rush
VLSC 00 CCL Elite
VSA 00B NPL Academy
VYS Raptors Elite Red 00
WIN United 00B Orange
Under 18
Under 18 Boys
ABGC Annandale United AFC 99
ABGC Annandale United FC 99
ARL 1999B Red
BRYC 99 Elite
BRYC 99 Elite Blue
CFC Cosmos
CSC Comets 99B
CVU HS Boys 2
DCST Blue Metros 1999 (U18)
FCR Magic '99
FCSC United 99B Black
FRED Phoenix Orange
HERN FC Hawks
HERN Inferno
LFC Rangers
LOUD 99 Black
LOUD 99B Red
ODS Riptide (B)
Richmond Kickers Elite '99
STAF Revolution 99B Blue
SYA Cardinals 99 Red
SYC Cyclones Blue
VAR 99B Rush
VIST Blackwatch
VLSC U18 CClELite
VYS U18 Elite Red
Western Branch Elite
Under 19/20
Under 19/20 Boys
ABGC Annandale United FC 98
ALEX Atletico Red
ARL 1998B Red
Beach FC 98B Red Adipure
Beach FC 98B Red Adizero
BRYC 98 Elite
CYA 98-99B Purple
HERN Rovers East
HERN Rovers North
LMVS LMVSC Patriots 1998 Red
LOUD 98B Black
LOUD 98B Red
MCLN 98/99 Boys Green
NRUS 99 Boys
NVSC United 99/98B Blue
PWSI 98/99B NPL
Richmond Kickers Elite '98
Roanoke Star U19 Boys Elite
RSK Elite Orange
RSK U18/19 Boys Elite
SOCA-CHAR Elite 98 U19B
SOCA-CHAR Elite 99 U18B
SYA Comets
SYC Strikers Blue
SYC Strikers Red
VAR Rush
VLSC CCL Elite
VSA 98/99B NPL ACADEMY A
 Girls
Under 15
Under 15 Girls
ALEX 02 Girls Red
ARL 2002G Red
Beach FC 02G Red
BRYC Elite 02
CVU 2002 Girls White
DCST Blue Metros U15
FCR Mystx '02
FCV Ashburn United Premier 02
HERN 02 Black Thunder
LMVS Patriots 02 Red
LOUD 02G Red
MCLN McLean 02G Green
NVSC United 02G Blue
ODFC Cesena 02
PWSI 02G NPL
Richmond Kickers Elite '02
Roanoke Star U15 Girls Elite
RSK U15 Elite (2002)
SOCA-CHAR Elite 02 U15G
SYA Cardinals 02G Red
VAR 02G Rush
VLSC CCL Elite
VSA 02G NPL Academy
VYS Phoenix '02
Under 16
Under 16 Girls
ARL 2001 G Red
Beach FC 01G Red
BRYC Elite Academy 01/02
CUSC FC United 01G
CYA Cougars '01
DYN Dynamo SC 01 Girls White
FCR Mystx '01
FCV Ashburn Heat
FCV United Elite 01G
GRFL Renegades Red
HERN Hooligans
LMVS Patriots 2001 Red Girls
LOUD 01G Black
LOUD 01G Red
MCLN Green CCL
NOR Strikers Sky 01
NVSC United 01G Blue
ODFC Cesena '01G
PWSI 01G NPL
Richmond Kickers Elite '01
Roanoke Star 2001G Elite
SOCA-CHAR Elite 01 U16G
SVU 01 Girls Blue
SYA Cardinals '01G Red
SYC United White
VAR GU16 Rush
VIST Freedom FC
VLSC CCL Elite
VSA 01G NPL Academy
VYS 2001 Phoenix
Under 17
Under 17 Girls
ABGC Fusion
ALEX 00 Girls Red
ARL 2000G Red
Beach FC 00G Red
BRYC Elite Academy 00/01
CVU HS Girls 2
CYA Santos
FCV Ashburn United Elite 00G
FCV Ashburn United Premier '00
GSC Elite 00
LMVS Patriots 2000 Red
LOUD 00G Red
MCLN 00G White
Norfolk Strikers Sky
NVSC Jr. Majestics '00
PWSI 00G NPL
Richmond Kickers Elite '00
Roanoke Star 00 Girls Elite
RSK Elite
SCAA Elite 00
SOCA-CHAR Elite 00 U17G
SYA Cardinals 00G Red
SYC Lions Green
VAR 00G Rush
VLSC U17 Elite
VSA 2000G Academy (NPL)
VYS Phoenix '00
Under 18
Under 18 Girls
ARL 1999G Red
BRYC Elite Academy 99/00
HERN Storm
HERN United 99
LOUD 99g RED
MCLN 99G Green
NRUS U18 Girls Elite
SOCA-CHAR Elite 99 U18G
SYA Cardinals 99G Red
VLSC 99 CCL Elite
VYS Phoenix '99
Under 19/20
Under 19/20 Girls
ABGC Annandale United FC 98G
ARL 98G Red
Beach FC 98/99G Red Fyre
Beach FC 998G Reign
BRYC 98 Elite
FCSC United 98G Black
LMVS LMVSC Patriots 98 Red
LOUD 98G Red
NVSC Jr. Majestics 99/98 Blue
NVSC Jr. Majestics 99/98 White
PWSI 98/99G NPL
PWSI 98/99G Red
Richmond Kickers Elite '98
Roanoke Star Girls Under 19/20
SOCA-CHAR Elite 98 U19G
SYA Cardinals '98 Red
VAR Rush 98G
VYS Thunder Black
State Cup Information 2016-2017
WHAT DOES THE AGE GROUP CHANGE MEAN FOR YOUR TEAM?
The age group change to calendar year will make some changes in the age group a team enters for State Cup play next seasonal year. The oldest age group in the Fall will be U19. Right now the National Championship Committee is making plans to add U20's to the U19 age group. The addition of the U20's to the U19 age group will make sure that our current oldest players will be able to play out their eligibility in the National Championship Series. VYSA will play this age group, U19/20, in the Fall of 2016 and will not hold a U19 State Cup competition in the Spring of 2017.
 
Some teams will be made up of 2 year combinations, and some will be single year. When your team applies to State Cup you will apply to the age group corresponding to the oldest player on your roster. 

For the Fall 2016 State Cup, if the oldest player on your team was

        Born                          You will enter
8/1-12/31 1997/1998       U19/20
1999                                 U18
2000                                 U17
2001                                 U16
2002                                 U15

For the Spring 2017 State Cup, if the oldest player on your team was

      Born                      You will enter
2003                               U14
2004                               U13
2005                               U12

2015 Fall State Cup
Laminated Player Passes are Required
It has come to the attention of the Cup Committee that there are still questions about laminating player and team official passes. This is required.
  • Passes in plastic pouches that are not sealed or in plastic pockets in a notebook will not suffice.
  • Each pass must be sealed by lamination.
  • Please bring only laminated passes for each player and team official to the match.
Fall 2015-2016 VYSA State Cup Brackets
 2015-2016 VYSA State Cup Fall
  Boys
 
Under 15 Boys Bracket
Under 16 Boys Bracket
Under 17 Boys Bracket
Under 18 Boys Bracket
  Girls
 
Under 15 Girls Bracket
Under 16 Girls Bracket
Under 17 Girls Bracket
Under 18 Girls Bracket
VYSA Affiliates